Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 16:46 06/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building shelters for boats and canoes at Thai Binh Provincial Border Guard Command
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Defense budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1104/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
13/06/2023 16:36
Approval Authority
Bộ chỉ huy Bộ đội Biên phòng tỉnh Thái Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:38 06/07/2023
to
09:00 17/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Sông Gianh Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng C.I.C.C Việt Nam Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Cục Hậu cần Bộ Tư lệnh Bộ đội Biên phòng Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Bộ chỉ huy Bộ đội Biên phòng tỉnh Thái Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Trường An Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Bộ chỉ huy Bộ đội Biên phòng tỉnh Thái Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu (>= 10 tấn)
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông (Công suất > 1,5kW
2
3
Máy hàn (Công suất ≥ 23kW)
2
4
Máy trộn vữa (80L)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ CHE XUỒNG TRẠM KSBP CỒN VÀNH
2
Nạo vét, chiều sâu nạo vét <= 6m, chiều cao ống xả <= 3m, chiều dài ống xả <= 300m, đất sét nửa cứng, sét cứng
7.404
100m3
3
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
82.27
m3
4
Vận chuyển tiếp 500m, đất cấp I
8.227
100m3
5
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn sỏi đá
10.148
m3
6
Vận chuyển tiếp 10m, loại bùn lẫn sỏi đá
10.1482
m3
7
Vận chuyển tiếp theo 100m
10.148
m3
8
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
1.522
m3
9
Ván khuôn ống cống, ống buy
1.076
100m2
10
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ống xi phông, ống xoắn, đường kính <= 10mm
0.381
tấn
11
Bê tông ống xi phông, ống phun, ống buy, đường kính ống <=200 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB30
4.655
m3
12
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp cột, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 2,5 tấn
19
cái
13
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép trụ, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.049
tấn
14
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép trụ, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.375
tấn
15
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB30
5.476
m3
16
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ
62.115
m2
17
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ, trên cạn, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.099
tấn
18
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ, trên cạn, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.75
tấn
19
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông dầm cầu thi công bằng phương pháp đúc đẩy, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
5
m3
20
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu dưới nước
1.38
100m2
21
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đường kính <= 10mm
0.122
tấn
22
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đường kính > 18mm
0.923
tấn
23
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB30
10.913
m3
24
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ
24.254
m2
25
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ, trên cạn, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.113
tấn
26
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ, trên cạn, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.493
tấn
27
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.22
100m2
28
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.245
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông dầm bản cầu, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB30
3.938
m3
30
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
101.772
m2
31
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
32.208
m2
32
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.957
tấn
33
Gia công dầm tường, dầm dưới vì kèo
0.793
tấn
34
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.9571
tấn
35
Lắp dựng dầm tường, dầm cột, dầm cầu trục đơn
0.7933
tấn
36
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.328
tấn
37
Lắp dựng giằng thép liên kết bằng bu lông
0.328
tấn
38
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
96.83
m2
39
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.389
tấn
40
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.389
tấn
41
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.7908
100m2
42
Bu long chẻ chân M16*250
24
bộ
43
Tăng đơ
8
bộ
44
Bu lông giằng M16*540
4
bộ
45
Bu lông giằng M16*810
2
bộ
46
Lắp đặt dần giáo để thi công dưới nước
1
đồng
47
Đào san đất trong phạm vi <= 700m, đất cấp II
5.25
100m3
48
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp IV
0.3
100m3
49
Đắp bờ kênh mương, dung trọng <= 1,55 T/m3
380.4
m3
50
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
2
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second