Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction and Installation

    Watching    
Find: 11:48 12/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Da Sar commune police headquarters
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction and Installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 23/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
60/QĐ-CALD
Approval date
11/10/2023 11:30
Approval Authority
CÔNG AN HUYỆN LẠC DƯƠNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:46 12/10/2023
to
08:30 23/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 23/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG DD-HOMES Consulting unit prepares economic and technical reports; Consulting E-HSMT and E-HSDT evaluation
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Phú An Khang Counseling unit verifying economic - technical reports
3 M-HOME DESIGN CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal consultancy unit and appraisal of contractor selection results
4 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Lạc Dương Consulting assessment of economic and technical reports

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch, đá >=1,7 kW (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
3
2
Máy cắt uốn >=5 kW (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
3
3
Máy hàn >=23 kW(kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
3
4
Máy đầm bàn >=1 kW (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
3
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
3
6
Máy đầm dùi >=1,5 kW (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
3
7
Máy khoan bê tông >=1,5 kW (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
3
8
Máy trộn bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
5
9
Máy đào >=1,25m3 (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
10
Cần cẩu bánh hơi >= 10T (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
11
Máy lu bánh hơi >=16T (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
12
Máy lu bánh thép >=10T (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
13
Máy nén khí diezel (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
14
Máy ủi bánh xích (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
15
Máy lu rung >=25T (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
16
Ô tô tự đổ >=10T (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SAN GẠT
2
Đào san đất tạo mặt bằng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
61.249
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
3
San đầm đất mặt bằng bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
61.249
100 m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
61.249
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
5
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp II đến bãi tập kết (*4km)
60.54
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ/1km
6
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II đến bãi tập kết (*4km)
60.54
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ/1km
7
HẠNG MỤC: TRỤ SỞ CHÍNH
8
PHẦN MÓNG
9
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
0.915
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
10
Bê tông lót móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm Mác 150 XM PCB40 đá 1x2
5.814
m3
11
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤ 10mm
0.434
tấn
12
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤ 18mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.69
tấn
13
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
0.231
100 m2
14
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm vữa Mác 250 PCB40 đá 1x2
13.198
m3
15
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cổ móng
0.233
100 m2
16
Bê tông cột tiết diện cột ≤ 0,1m2, chiều cao ≤ 6m Mác 250 XM PCB40 đá 1x2
1.251
m3
17
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 3m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp II
8.906
m3 đất nguyên thổ
18
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
1.68
m3
19
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
16.745
m3
20
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép đà kiềng, đường kính ≤ 10mm
0.205
tấn
21
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép đà kiềng đường kính <=18 mm
0.807
tấn
22
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, loại ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, chiều cao ≤ 28m
0.841
100 m2
23
Bê tông Đà kiềng chiều cao ≤ 6m vữa Mác 250 PCB40 đá 1x2
8.194
m3
24
Đắp đất nền móng công trình đạt K=0,90
1.379
100 m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
2.383
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
26
Bê tông nền Mác 200 XM PCB40 đá 1x2
17.076
m3
27
PHẦN THÂN TẦNG 1
28
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.11
tấn
29
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤ 18mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.782
tấn
30
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, loại ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống tầng 1, chiều cao ≤ 28m
0.654
100 m2
31
Bê tông cột tầng 1 tiết diện cột ≤ 0,1m2, vữa Mác 250 PCB40 đá 1x2
3.521
m3
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, loại ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, chiều cao ≤ 28m
1.303
100 m2
33
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.308
tấn
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤ 18mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
1.531
tấn
35
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m Mác 250 XM PCB40 đá 1x2
11.628
m3
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn sàn lầu 1, loại ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, chiều cao ≤ 28m
1.918
100 m2
37
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép sàn lầu 1, đường kính ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 28m
2.241
tấn
38
Bê tông sàn lầu 1 Mác 250 XM PCB40 đá 1x2
20.688
m3
39
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô
0.486
100 m2
40
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô tầng 1 đường kính ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.114
tấn
41
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô tầng 1 đường kính > 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.227
tấn
42
Bê tông lanh tô, ô văng tầng 1 Mác 200 XM PCB40 đá 1x2
3.393
m3
43
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.243
100 m2
44
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.291
tấn
45
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính > 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.065
tấn
46
Bê tông cầu thang thường Mác 250 XM PCB40 đá 1x2
2.26
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 7,5x10,5x17,5cm, chiều dày ≤ 33cm, chiều cao ≤ 6m Mác 75 XM PCB40
22.413
m3
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 7,5x10,5x17,5cm, chiều dày ≤ 11cm, chiều cao ≤ 6m Mác 75 XM PCB40
2.871
m3
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ 7,5x11,5x17,5cm, chiều dày > 10cm, chiều cao ≤ 6m Mác 75 XM PCB40
2.252
m3
50
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ 7,5x11,5x17,5cm, chiều dày ≤ 10cm, chiều cao ≤ 6m Mác 75 XM PCB40
8.189
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG DD-HOMES as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.05 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 90.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 10.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 19,133,223,694 VND, in which the total winning value is: 19,086,464,249 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction and Installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction and Installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 31

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second