Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction and repair work

    Watching    
Find: 15:40 21/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of 2-storey 8-room classroom building, 2-storey 4-room classroom building and auxiliary items of Binh Dan kindergarten, Kim Thanh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction and repair work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
School budget and other legal support sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 28/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 144/QĐ-MNBD
Approval date
15/11/2024 11:18
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Bình Dân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:38 21/11/2024
to
16:00 28/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 28/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI DUONG PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 1 đường Thanh Niên - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 Công ty cổ phần KSĐC và xây dựng Hải Dương Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 125C, phố Quang Trung, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MIỀN BẮC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 76, đường Thái Thịnh - Phường Ngã Tư Sở - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẤU THẦU CỬU LONG HẢI DƯƠNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 152, đường Trương Mỹ - Phường Phạm Ngũ Lão - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MIỀN BẮC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 76, đường Thái Thịnh - Phường Ngã Tư Sở - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẤU THẦU CỬU LONG HẢI DƯƠNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 152, đường Trương Mỹ - Phường Phạm Ngũ Lão - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy hàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy khoan - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 8 PHÒNG
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
771.4226
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
2103.902
m2
4
Vệ sinh
2
công
5
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
2875.3246
m2
6
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.8399
100m2
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch sảnh
31.1828
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
3.1183
m3
9
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB40
3.1183
m3
10
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic tiết diện gạch 500x500mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
31.1828
m2
11
Mài lại bậc tam cấp
2
công
12
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 4 PHÒNG
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
518.6843
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1359.102
m2
15
Vệ sinh
2
công
16
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
1877.7863
m2
17
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.3489
100m2
18
Phá dỡ nền gạch sảnh
31.1828
m2
19
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
3.1183
m3
20
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB40
3.1183
m3
21
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic tiết diện gạch 500x500mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
31.1828
m2
22
Mài lại bậc tam cấp
2
công
23
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ BẾP
24
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.9869
1m3
25
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.2193
m3
26
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.4712
m3
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.8903
m3
28
Trát tường dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.1855
m2
29
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0232
tấn
30
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0232
tấn
31
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.0382
100m2
32
Gia công cửa sắt DB
0.0525
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cửa DB
1.26
m2
34
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ XE
35
Gia công thép thưng tường
0.5273
tấn
36
Lắp dựng thép thưng tường
0.5273
tấn
37
Lợp mái che tường bằng tấm nhựa lấy sáng, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.467
100m2
38
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.498
100m2
39
Tôn ngắt nước khổ 300
25
md
40
Gia công cửa sắt S1
0.3672
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cửa S1
10
m2
42
Gia công ray trượt cửa D1
0.068
tấn
43
Gia công cửa sắt D1
0.983
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cửa sắt D1
18.5
m2
45
Vòng bi thép D80
8
cái
46
Tay kéo D25x200
2
cái
47
Trần phẳng chịu nước (khung nối), khung xương Vĩnh Tường, tấm Cemboard Duraflex dầy 4,5mm
100
m2
48
Dây dẫn đôi lõi đồng loại 1,5mm
37.8
m
49
Đèn ốp trần nổi LED tròn 18W, D225xH38mm
10
bộ
50
Quạt trần 40W, bộ điều tốc
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction and repair work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction and repair work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second