Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction + equipment for the entire project

    Watching    
Find: 23:17 22/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Security cameras, crime prevention phase 2 for District Police.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction + equipment for the entire project
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget reserves in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 01/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
2947/QĐ_CAH
Approval date
22/11/2024 23:13
Approval Authority
Công an huyện Đức Linh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:15 22/11/2024
to
15:00 01/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 01/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Đầu tư Bất động sản TTP Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation C2-95 Lê Đại Hành, Phường Phú Thủy, Thành phố Phan Thiết , Tỉnh Bình Thuận
2 Công ty CP Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Xây Dựng Gia Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 5, Xã Hàm Liêm, Huyện Hàm Thuận Bắc, Tỉnh Bình Thuận
3 TRIEU TIN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 313 đường 19/4, phường Xuân An, thành phố Phan Thiết, tỉnh Bình Thuận
4 T.D.S CONSTRUCTION SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 18 Từ Văn Tư, phường Phú Trinh, thành phố Phan Thiết, tỉnh Bình Thuận
5 TRIEU TIN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting số 313 đường 19/4, phường Xuân An, thành phố Phan Thiết, tỉnh Bình Thuận
6 T.D.S CONSTRUCTION SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 18 Từ Văn Tư, phường Phú Trinh, thành phố Phan Thiết, tỉnh Bình Thuận

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn (có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Xe thang hoặc xe ô tô tải cẩu có gắn thiết bị nâng người là việc trên cao (có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sử dụng thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỆ THỐNG CAMERA
2
Lắp đặt camera
11
1 thiết bị
3
Lắp đặt đầu ghi hình camera
1
1 thiết bị
4
Lắp đặt bàn điều khiển camera quay quét
1
1 thiết bị
5
Lắp đặt đèn LED trợ sáng cho camera giao thông
11
bộ
6
Lắp đặt ổ cứng lưu trữ dữ liệu
4
1 thiết bị
7
Lắp đặt Switch công nghiệp 4 Port PoE
10
1 bộ
8
Lắp đặt nguồn công nghiệp
10
cái
9
Lắp đặt tủ kỹ thuật ngoài trời
10
tủ
10
Lắp đặt thiết bị cắt lọc sét lan truyền
59
bộ
11
Lắp đặt thiết bị chống sét nguồn điện
59
bộ
12
Lắp đặt thiết bị cắt lọc sét đường nguồn 220v/32A
1
hệ thống
13
Lắp đặt cáp mạng CAT 6E chống nhiễu
107
m
14
Lắp đặt dây điện 2x1,5
107
m
15
Lắp đặt dây điện 2x4.0 chuẩn ngoài trời
430
m
16
Cung cấp, lắp đặt MCB 2P 32A 6KA
10
cái
17
Lắp đặt đồng hồ điện
3
cái
18
Lắp đặt cọc tiếp địa D16 Dài 2.4m
76
cọc
19
Lắp đặt dây tiếp địa 1×10mm2
456
m
20
Tháo dỡ tay vươn camera
0.304
tấn
21
Nối dài tay vươn camera thêm 3m bằng thép tròn D60 mạ kẽm dày 3mm
0.15
100m
22
Lắp đặt tay vươn lên trụ camera
3
cái
23
Lắp tay vươn D60 mạ kẽm dài 3m
11
cái
24
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D25mm từ trụ điện xuống đồng hồ điện
48
m
25
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa ruột gà D20mm luồn dây điện
196
m
26
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn D32/25
6
m
27
Đào móng trụ camera, đất cấp 2
0.22
100m3
28
Đắp đất hố móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
0.11
100m3
29
Tháo dỡ đế móng trụ camera di dời
2
cấu kiện
30
Lắp đặt đế móng trụ camera đi dời
2
1 cấu kiện
31
Bê tông lót móng đá 1x2 M150
0.584
m3
32
Bê tông móng trụ camera đá 1x2 M250
2.468
m3
33
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép móng trụ camera, đường kính Ø<=10mm
0.073
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng
0.134
100m2
35
Lắp đặt khung móng M24x300x300x1000 mạ ren
3
bộ
36
Lắp đặp trụ camera (320x280)mm cao 6m có cần vươn 7m
2
1cột
37
Lắp đặp trụ camera (260x220)mm cao 6m có cần vươn 6m
1
1cột
38
Lắp đặp trụ camera (200x100)mm cao 6m có cần vươn 6m
2
1cột
39
TRUNG TÂM GIÁM SÁT CAMERA
40
Gia công cột thép trung tâm giám sát
0.045
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cột thép trung tâm giám sát
0.045
tấn
42
Gia công thép sàn trung tâm giám sát
0.162
tấn
43
Lắp dựng thép sàn trung tâm giám sát
0.162
tấn
44
Gia công, lắp đặt cầu thang
0.02
tấn
45
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
18.884
m2
46
Thi công mặt sàn, bậc thang bằng tấm xi măng nhẹ dày 16mm
14.409
m2
47
Trải thảm lót sàn trung tâm giám sát
0.144
100m2
48
Cung cấp cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 55 dày 2mm, kính cường lực dày 8mm
1.975
m2
49
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm
1.975
m2
50
Cung cấp vách kính khung nhôm hệ 55 dày 1.4mm, kính cường lực dày 8mm
14.083
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction + equipment for the entire project". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction + equipment for the entire project" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second