Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction (including traffic safety expenses)

Find: 11:01 06/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the streets of Quan Pho village, specialized communes, Duy Tien town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction (including traffic safety expenses)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the streets of Quan Pho village, specialized communes, Duy Tien town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500255434_2506061051
Approval date
06/06/2025 10:55
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Chuyên Ngoại
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:59 06/06/2025
to
09:00 13/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
47.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn 3 Phú Đa - Xã Công Lý - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 THANH LOC CONSULTANT INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 172, đường Trần Nhân Tông - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 226 HA NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Vĩnh Thịnh - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 226 HA NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Vĩnh Thịnh - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 BICH LUAN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Thôn 1 Phú Đa - Xã Công Lý - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cẩu hoặc xe gắn cẩu
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
5
Máy hàn
1
6
Máy ủi
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
1
9
Máy trộn vữa
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đai thép + khoá
6
cái
2
Cột bê tông PC.I.8,5-190-5,0
3
cột
3
Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn 4x95 lắp đặt mới
143
m
4
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x25 xuống công tơ
21
m
5
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x25 xuống công tơ
84
m
6
Dây sau công tơ Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x25
24
m
7
Dây sau công tơ Cu/PVC/PVC 2x10
256
m
8
Ghíp cá sấu 2 bulong
36
cái
9
Ghíp nhôm 3 bulong
24
cái
10
Kẹp bổ trợ
22
cái
11
Tấm ốp cột vòng đơn
7
cái
12
Bộ chia co nhiệt 2x16/25
12
bộ
13
Bộ chia co nhiệt 4x25/50
3
bộ
14
Gen co nhiệt D8
4.8
m
15
Gen co nhiệt D10
2.4
m
16
Lạt nhựa
50
cái
17
Đai thép cố định dây sau công tơ
25
cái
18
Ống HDPE D50/40 luồn cáp sau công tơ
4
m
19
Biển tên cột
4
biển
20
Tiếp địa lặp lại Rll
2
bộ
21
Xà lệch hạ thế trên cột tròn đơn
1
bộ
22
Xà lệch hạ thế trên cột tròn đôi
1
bộ
23
Thu hồi cột bê tông hiện trạng
3
cột
24
Tháo cáp vặn xoắn
141
m
25
Tháo lắp lại hòm công tơ
15
hòm
26
Tháo lắp lại hệ thống truyền thanh, chiếu sáng cũ
5
công
27
Công bậc 2/7 thu dọn
5
công
28
Móng cột tròn đơn M- PC8,5-5,0
1
móng
29
Móng cột tròn đôi MĐ- 2PC8,5-5,0
1
móng
30
Thí nghiệm điện trở tiếp đất của cột điện, cột thu lôi; Kết cấu bê tông
2
vị trí
31
Thí nghiệm mẫu dây nhôm, đồng bọc cách điện hạ áp; Loại cáp lực: 2 lõi
1
mẫu
32
Thí nghiệm mẫu dây nhôm, đồng bọc cách điện hạ áp; Loại cáp lực: 4 lõi
2
mẫu
33
Điện chiếu sáng
34
Cột bê tông PC.I.8,5-190-5,0
17
cột
35
Móng cột tròn đơn M- PC8,5-5,0
17
móng
36
Băng dính
46
cuộn
37
Tấm móc F16
38
cái
38
Tăng đơ
38
cái
39
Đai thép + khóa
114
cái
40
Dây cáp lụa F8 bọc PVC
596
m
41
Dây đồng 1x4 ghim cáp
10
kg
42
Cáp đồng treo Cu/XLPE/PVC 3x16+1x10mm2
7
m
43
Cáp đồng treo Cu/XLPE/PVC 3x10+1x6mm2
610
m
44
Tiếp địa đèn lắp nổi trên cột điện
19
bộ
45
Tiếp địa tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng
1
bộ
46
Cần đèn lắp trên cột BTLT
19
bộ
47
Đèn cao áp chiếu sáng LED 80W
19
bộ
48
Tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng 3 pha (loại lắp nối trên cột điện hạ thế)
1
tủ
49
Giá bắt tủ chiếu sáng
1
bộ
50
Dây đồng Cu/PVC/PVC 2x2.5mm2 lên đèn
95
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG 226 HÀ NAM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 42 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.51 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 281,764,133,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 281,183,700,382 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.21%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction (including traffic safety expenses)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction (including traffic safety expenses)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second