Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction repair

    Watching    
Find: 10:09 19/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the cafeteria and 2-storey classroom with 10 rooms at Hung Thang primary school, Binh Giang district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business funding is granted according to Decision No. 1351/QD-UBND dated May 28, 2024 of Binh Giang District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 26/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
41/QĐ-THHT
Approval date
16/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC HÙNG THẮNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:07 19/07/2024
to
14:00 26/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 26/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG AN NAM HẢI DƯƠNG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 2B, ngõ 406, đường Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Bình Hàn - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG QUANG MINH HD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 280 Phùng Chí Kiên - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG DƯƠNG HD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Nhữ Thị - Xã Thái Hòa - Huyện Bình Giang - Tỉnh Hải Dương
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG QUANG MINH HD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 280 Phùng Chí Kiên - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG DƯƠNG HD E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Nhữ Thị - Xã Thái Hòa - Huyện Bình Giang - Tỉnh Hải Dương
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG QUANG MINH HD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 280 Phùng Chí Kiên - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂN BÌNH HD Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 113 phố Cù Chính Lan - Phường Tân Bình - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA KHU NHÀ ĂN
2
Nhân công tháo dỡ và lắp đặt các thiết bị điện hiện trạng (Nhân công 3,5/7)
2
công
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch một số diện tích bị bong rộp
15.6
m2
4
Quét nước xi măng tạo liên kết
15.6
m2
5
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
15.6
m2
6
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic KT 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
15.6
m2
7
Thi công trần thạch cao phẳng (khung nổi), khung xương Vĩnh Tường, tấm thạch cao phủ PVC dày 9mm (Thi công hoàn thiện)
156.8744
8
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.0298
tấn
9
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.0298
tấn
10
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.0681
tấn
11
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0681
tấn
12
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,4ly
0.397
100m2
13
Lắp đặt máng nước inox 304 B150 cao 100mm (dày 1,2mm)
31.1892
kg
14
Quét nước xi măng tạo liên kết
123.7
m2
15
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
123.7
m2
16
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic KT 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
123.7
m2
17
Thi công trần thạch cao phẳng (khung nổi), khung xương tương đương hàng Vĩnh Tường, tấm thạch cao phủ PVC dày 9mm (Thi công hoàn thiện)
123.7
m2
18
Thi công vách nhôm hệ tương đương hàng PMA 55: Nhôm sơn tĩnh điện, kính dán 2 lớp dày 6,38ly (Thi công hoàn thiện)
21.114
m2
19
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
4
bộ
20
Lắp đặt quạt trần
3
cái
21
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt (Bao gồm hạt + mặt + đế)
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi (Bao gồm hạt + mặt + đế)
4
cái
23
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột loại 2x2,5mm2
40
m
24
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột loại 2x1,5mm2
50
m
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - (KT18x10mm)
50
m
26
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 10 PHÒNG
27
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
75.6
m2
28
Cửa đi nhôm hệ tương đương hàng PMA 55: Nhôm sơn tĩnh điện khung 55x56mm dày 1,4mm, cánh 43x90mm dày 1,4mm, kính dán 2 lớp an toàn dày 6,38ly
57.6
m2
29
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ tương đương hàng PMA 55: Nhôm sơn tĩnh điện khung 55x56mm dày 1,4mm, cánh 43x76mm dày 1,3mm, kính dán 2 lớp dày 6,38ly
18
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG DƯƠNG HD as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,976,100,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,923,118,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second