Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 17:54 15/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing toilets and storage facilities at Kim Dinh Secondary School, Kim Thanh District, Hai Duong Province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source for the cause of education according to Decision No. 3677/QD-UBND dated 20/02/2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
20:00 22/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
98/QĐ-THCS
Approval date
11/07/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Kim Đính
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:53 15/07/2023
to
20:00 22/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
20:00 22/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kiến trúc - xây dựng Sơn Dương Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 149, khu 10, Phường Ngọc Châu, Thành phố Hải Dương
2 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và tu bổ di tích Phú Lương Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 149, khu 10, Phường Ngọc Châu, Thành phố Hải Dương
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dưṇ g phát triển Thăng Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ngõ 196 Bình Lộc, P. Thanh Bình, Thành phố Hải Dương, Hải Dương
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Thành Đạt HD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô NV 05.66 Khu đô thị mới Tuệ Tĩnh, Phường Cẩm Thượng, Thành phố Hải Dương
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dưṇ g phát triển Thăng Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Ngõ 196 Bình Lộc, P. Thanh Bình, Thành phố Hải Dương, Hải Dương
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Thành Đạt HD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô NV 05.66 Khu đô thị mới Tuệ Tĩnh, Phường Cẩm Thượng, Thành phố Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
5
Máy hàn
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA, NÂNG TẦNG KHO ĐỒ DÙNG
2
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
276.5871
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
55.3174
m2
4
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
55.3174
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
221.2697
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
15.48
m2
7
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
15.48
m2
8
Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn
15.48
1m2
9
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
58.46
m2
10
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.159
tấn
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1.584
m3
12
Phá dỡ lan can, hoa sắt
2
công
13
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
20.3632
m2
14
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1416
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.03
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.267
tấn
17
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.5575
m3
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.029
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.187
tấn
20
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1732
100m2
21
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.9525
m3
22
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông KT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.8593
m3
23
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông KT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.1765
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1526
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.032
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.202
tấn
27
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.8391
m3
28
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
13.2836
m2
29
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.131
tấn
30
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.29
tấn
31
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
30.4
m2
32
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.131
tấn
33
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.29
tấn
34
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.6364
100m2
35
Tôn úp nóc, ốp hổi khổ 400 dầy 0,42 ly
24.6
m
36
Tôn máng nước khổ 400 dầy 0,42 ly
14.8
m
37
Đai giữ máng
16
cái
38
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
86.15
m2
39
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
75.5512
m2
40
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.224
m2
41
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước mầu
165.9252
m2
42
Xốp tôn nền dầy 130
39.0728
m2
43
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.7351
m3
44
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,16m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
40.3444
m2
45
Cửa đi khung nhôm sơn tĩnh điện hệ 76*25
3.25
m2
46
Cửa sổ khung nhôm sơn tĩnh điện hệ 50*25
14.56
m2
47
Hoa sắt cửa sổ
133
kg
48
Khóa cửa Việt Tiệp (4 chìa)
1
bộ
49
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
14.56
m2
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤15mm
20
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 65

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second