Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 18:03 16/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair damaged road surface sections Km1044+800 - Km1045+780 (T), Km1062 - Km1063+877, Km1100+00 - Km1101+317.59; Repair and add drainage ditches along sections Km1056+700 - Km1057+00 (P), Km1057+080 - Km1057+700 (T), Km1100 - Km1101 (T, P); Repair and strengthen the traffic safety system to ensure QCVN 41:2024/BGTVT locally at Km1027 - Km1125; Repair damage to bridges: La Ha bridge Km1062+876 (extension on both sides); Vinh Phu bridge 1078+843; Vat bridge Km1102+217.96; Ong Van bridge (left) Km1108+408; Ba Ngan bridge Km1110+983 (left, west branch); Kenh bridge Km1051+556, Tam Thuong bridge Km1057+071; National Highway 1 of Quang Ngai province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair damaged road surface sections Km1044+800 - Km1045+780 (T), Km1062 - Km1063+877, Km1100+00 - Km1101+317.59; Repair and add drainage ditches along sections Km1056+700 - Km1057+00 (P), Km1057+080 - Km1057+700 (T), Km1100 - Km1101 (T, P); Repair and strengthen the traffic safety system to ensure QCVN 41:2024/BGTVT locally at Km1027 - Km1125; Repair damage to bridges: La Ha bridge Km1062+876 (extension on both sides); Vinh Phu bridge 1078+843; Vat bridge Km1102+217.96; Ong Van bridge (left) Km1108+408; Ba Ngan bridge Km1110+983 (left, west branch); Kenh bridge Km1051+556, Tam Thuong bridge Km1057+071; National Highway 1 of Quang Ngai province
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business spending on road economic activities (State budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
495/QĐ-KQLĐBIII
Approval date
16/05/2026 18:01
Approval Authority
Khu Quản lý đường bộ III
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:02 16/05/2026
to
09:00 29/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
778.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven hundred seventy eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Tư vấn xây dựng công trình giao thông 5 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 229 Trường Chinh, phường An Khê, TP Đà Nẵng
2 Southern Road Engineering and Technology Center Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 59B Lê Lợi, phường Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Southern Road Engineering and Technology Center E-HSDT assessment consulting 59B Lê Lợi, phường Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Khu Quản lý đường bộ III Appraisal of E-HSMT and contractor selection results 16 Lý Tự Trọng, phường Hải Châu, TP Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn - Đáp ứng đầy đủ điều kiện hoạt động theo quy định hiện hành + Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực), kèm theo tài liệu theo quy định để chứng minh: giấy chứng nhận kèm theo danh mục các phép thử phù hợp với công trình (như thí nghiệm, thiết kế BTN; thí nghiệm, thiết kế tái chế; thí nghiệm, thiết kế BTXM; sơn an toàn giao thông) + Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn hoặc có nhưng không thực hiện đầy đủ các phép thử của gói thầu thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê một hoặc nhiều đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định (Trường hợp tổng hợp các danh mục phép thử không có đầy đủ các phép thử của gói thầu thì nhà thầu phải cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc bổ sung phòng thí nghiệm đáp ứng yêu cầu theo yêu cầu bổ sung, làm rõ E-HSDT của Chủ đầu tư).
1
2
Trạm trộn BTN nóng công suất ≥ 90T/h - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
3
Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng, công suất máy ≥ 90kW: - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
4
Lu bánh thép có trọng lượng 6-8 tấn; - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
5
Lu bánh thép có trọng lượng 10-12 tấn; - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
6
Lu bánh hơi có trọng lượng ≥ 16 tấn: - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
7
Lu bánh hơi có trọng lượng ≥ 25 tấn: - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
2
8
Máy tưới nhũ tương: - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
9
Máy cào bóc mặt đường: - Máy cào bóc (loại tương tự Wirtgen C1000); - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
10
Máy tái chế: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật công việc của gói thầu, có công suất không nhỏ hơn 450HP; - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
11
Lu bánh hơi có trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 13T; - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
12
Lu rung 01 bánh thép: - Lu có trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 11T; tải trọng động (khi rung) ≥ 30T; - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
13
Lu rung 02 bánh thép: - Lu bánh thép có trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 9T; - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
14
Lu rung chân cừu: - Lu có trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 11T; tải trọng động (khi rung) ≥ 30T; - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
15
Máy san tự hành ≥ 108CV; - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
16
Xe bồn chở nước; - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1
17
Máy đào ≥ 0,7 m3; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
2
18
Kích đĩa ≥ 30T: - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
20
19
- Thiết bị sơn dẻo nhiệt là máy tự hành (dạng phun hoặc ép đẩy sơn dẻo nhiệt, phun áp lực hạt thủy tinh); - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động.
1

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second