Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: Construction work

Find: 18:09 29/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road from DH11 (Lac Thanh Nam village) to ĐX2
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Road from DH11 (Lac Thanh Nam village) to ĐX2 Location: Dien Ban Tay commune, Da Nang city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Điện Bàn Tây, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
08:00 08/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
215/QĐ-TTCƯDVSNC
Approval date
29/05/2026 17:41
Approval Authority
Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ sự nghiệp công UBND xã Điện Bàn Tây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:42 29/05/2026
to
08:00 08/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 08/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
86.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Minh Khánh Hưng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô D4-03,Khu đô thị An Phú Quý, Khối phố Ngân Giang, Phường Điện Bàn Đông, thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 DAI TIN WORK CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Kiệt 34/6 Nguyễn Công Trứ, Khối phố Mỹ Thạch Bắc, Phường Bàn Thạch, thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Đại Cường Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 60 Phan Bá Phiến, phường Bàn Thạch, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty TNHH TMDV & XD Kiến Huy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 13 Trương Định, phường Tam Kỳ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Đại Cường E-HSDT assessment consulting 60 Phan Bá Phiến, phường Bàn Thạch, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Công ty TNHH TMDV & XD Kiến Huy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 13 Trương Định, phường Tam Kỳ, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào xúc đất (gầu ≥ 0,8m3) Cung cấp bản gốc hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực: giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn tài chính; hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu).
1
2
Máy ủi 110CV Cung cấp bản gốc hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực: giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn tài chính; hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu).
1
3
Máy lu, tải trọng làm việc 16T Cung cấp bản gốc hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực: giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn tài chính; hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ 10T Cung cấp bản gốc hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực: giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn tài chính; hoặc Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Vét hữu cơ
692.24
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đánh cấp đất C2
511.71
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào nền+ đào khuôn đất C2
1112.63
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Phá dỡ mặt đường xi măng cũ
612.61
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đắp đất K95
2753.95
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lu lèn nền đường K95
5011.47
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2 M300
1470.51
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
6696.39
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Ván khuôn mặt đường
810.01
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cấp phối đá dăm dmax25
1096.44
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cát phối gia cố xi măng 8%
2.49
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bù vênh cấp phối đá dăm dmax25
5.57
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Thép d28 (tròn trơn)
6.02
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Thép d14
1.02
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Quét nhựa đường
75.01
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
nhựa đường khe co
532.95
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Gỗ chèn
0.52
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Mùn cưa
0.02
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Ống chụp
450
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cắt khe co, khe dọc
270.14
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cống hộp đổ tại chổ 2x(3x3)m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Thân Cống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông đá 1x2, mác 300 móng cống
67.58
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Ván khuôn thân cống
234.03
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bê tông lót đá 4x6 8MPa (dày 20cm)
11.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cốt thép d<=10mm
403.02
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cốt thép d=14mm
2893.38
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cốt thép d=16mm
504.75
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cốt thép d=18mm
654.41
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cốt thép d=20mm
5464.99
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Quét nhựa đường thân cống 2 lớp
114.21
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đào đất thân cống
97.84
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đắp đất thân cống K95 (đầm cóc)
31.98
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Thượng lưu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Bê tông tường đầu 12MPa đá 2x4
3.57
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Ván khuôn tường đầu
11.52
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bê tông móng tường đầu 12MPa đá 4x6
3.01
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Ván khuôn móng tường đầu
7.18
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bê tông tường cánh 12MPa đá 2x4
12.7
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Ván khuôn tường cánh
37.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Bê tông móng tường cánh 12MPa đá 4x6
9.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Ván khuôn móng tường cánh
20.12
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bê tông sân cống, sân gia cố, chân khay 12MPa đá 4x6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Ván khuôn sân cống, sân gia cố, chân khay
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đệm đá dăm 10cm
5.26
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đào đất thượng lưu
42.04
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đắp đất K95
28.03
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Hạ lưu
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second