Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: The entire construction and installation part

Find: 15:18 09/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and renovate Thanh Tan High School (Facility 2)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: The entire construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and renovate Thanh Tan High School (Facility 2)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500260836_2506091502
Approval date
09/06/2025 15:10
Approval Authority
UBND phường Thủy Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:13 09/06/2025
to
09:00 19/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Thua Thien Hue No1 Construction Consultants Joint Stock Company Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô 45 - Khu quy hoạch Vỹ Dạ 7, Phường Vỹ Dạ, Quận Thuận Hóa, Thành phố Huế
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Phú Lộc Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 163 Lý Thái Tổ, phường Hương An, quận Phú Xuân, thành phố Huế
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng 168 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2a kiệt 139 An dương Vương, phường An Đông, quận Thuận Hoá, Thành phố Huế
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Phú Lộc Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 163 Lý Thái Tổ, phường Hương An, quận Phú Xuân, thành phố Huế
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng 168 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2a kiệt 139 An dương Vương, phường An Đông, quận Thuận Hoá, Thành phố Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Máy đào ≤0,8 m3 - Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng (Hợp đồng nguyên tắc hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu đang xét và có đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê nếu là doanh nghiệp.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T - Có giấy đăng ký, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng (Hợp đồng nguyên tắc hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu đang xét và có đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông: 250 l - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có hóa đơn chứng minh quyền sở hữu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng (Hợp đồng nguyên tắc hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu đang xét và có đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê.
2
4
Máy đầm dùi – công suất : 1,5 kW - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có hóa đơn chứng minh quyền sở hữu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng (Hợp đồng nguyên tắc hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu đang xét và có đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê.
2
5
Máy hàn – công suất : 23 kW - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có hóa đơn chứng minh quyền sở hữu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng (Hợp đồng nguyên tắc hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu đang xét và có đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê.
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay: 70kg - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có hóa đơn chứng minh quyền sở hữu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng (Hợp đồng nguyên tắc hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu đang xét và có đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê.
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép – công suất : 5 kW - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có hóa đơn chứng minh quyền sở hữu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng (Hợp đồng nguyên tắc hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu đang xét và có đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp ke chống bão, a=500
252
cái
2
GCLD cửa lên mái bằng tôn dày 0.8mm
1.26
1 m2
3
+) Hoàn thiện cầu thang, lan can
4
Xây bậc cầu thang gạch BT đặc (6.0x9.5x20)cm; Vữa XM M75
0.702
1 m3
5
Lát đá mặt bậc cầu thang; Đá granite đen tự nhiên vân mây nhỏ D>1.6m
20.054
1 m2
6
Cắt rãnh chống trượt
106.32
m
7
Xây lan can cầu thang gạch BT đặc; (6.0x9.5x20), Vữa XM M75
2.125
1 m3
8
+) Công tác xây
9
Xây tường bao gạch BT đặc (9.5x6x20)cm; Dày 20cm, cao <=6m, Vữa XM M75
19.71
1 m3
10
Xây tường gạch BT đặc (9.5x6x20)cm; Dày 10cm, cao <=6m, Vữa XM M75
0.72
1 m3
11
Xây tường bao gạch BT đặc (9.5x6x20)cm; Dày 20cm, cao <=28m, Vữa XM M75
28.649
1 m3
12
Xây lan can gạch BT đặc (6x9.5x20)cm; Dày 9.5cm, cao <= 6m,vữa XM M75
1.005
1 m3
13
Xây hộp kỹ thuật gạch BT đặc (9.5x6x20)cm; Dày 20cm, cao <=6m, Vữa XM M75
3.659
1 m3
14
Xây tường thông gió,vữa XM M75; Gạch thông gió 20x20 cm
4
1m2
15
Căng lưới thép gia cố tường gạch; bê tông không nung
208.056
1 m2
16
+) Hoàn thiện
17
Ôp chân tường,viền tường,viền trụ,cột; Gạch kt 10x60cm (cắt ra từ gạch nền)
11.92
1 m2
18
Ôp chân tường ngoài, bồn hoa đá chẻ; Vữa XM M75
3.462
1 m2
19
Trát gờ chỉ tường ngoài; Vữa XM M75
9.89
1 m
20
Trát tường ngoài gạch đặc, bề dày 1.5 cm; Vữa XM M75
304.403
1 m2
21
Trát tường trong, bề dày 1.5 cm; Vữa XM M75
244.275
1 m2
22
Trát trụ, cột trong nhà, má cửa; Dày 1.5 cm, Vữa XM M75
66.545
1 m2
23
Trát trụ, cột ngoài nhà, hộp kỹ thuật; Dày 1.5 cm, Vữa XM M75
46.24
1 m2
24
Trát dầm nhà, có bả lớp bám dính; Vữa XM M75, dầm ngoài nhà
66.37
1 m2
25
Trát mặt ngoài giằng tường xông, bả lớp bám dính; Vữa XM M75
10.5
1 m2
26
Trát dầm trong nhà, có bả lớp bám dính; Vữa XM M75
184.07
1 m2
27
Trát trần, có bả lớp bám dính; Vữa XM M75 (trong nhà)
230.467
1 m2
28
Trát trần mái sảnh, sê nô có bả lớp bám dính; Vữa XM M75
41.527
1 m2
29
Trát lanh tô, giằng tường; Vữa XM M75
64
1 m2
30
Trát tay vịn lan can trước khi mài granito; Vữa XM M75
6.612
1 m2
31
Láng granitô tay vịn lan can
6.612
1 m2
32
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước; Sàn bê tông
56.144
1 m2
33
Quét Sika proof membrane chống thấm sê nô, thành sê nô
56.144
1 m2
34
Trát gờ móc nước sê nô, ô văng; Vữa XM M75
73.09
1 m
35
Quét lớp sika latex các chi tiết úp nóc
4.76
1 m2
36
GCLD lớp inox 304 bọc ngoài các chi tiết; khe úp nóc
6.665
1 m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả; 1 nước lót,2 nước phủ
746.69
1m2
38
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả; 1 nước lót,2 nước phủ
571
1m2
39
Lắp dựng dàn giáo thép ngoài; Chiều cao <=16m
381.81
1 m2
40
+) Khoan cấy thép
41
Đục bê tông để gia cố các kết cấu bê tông; Đục cột, dầm, tường
0.608
1 m3
42
Quét phụ gia chống thấm và kết dính; giữa bê tông mới và bê tông cũ (tđ Best latex R126
12
m2
43
Khoan bê tông = máy khoan; Lỗ khoan fi20, khoan sâu <=20cm
60
1 lỗ
44
Cấy thép vào vị trí lỗ khoan dùng phụ gia; kết dính thép (tương đương Ramset Epcon G5)
60
Vị trí
45
*\- Hệ thống điện- Chống sét
46
+) Điện chiếu sáng
47
Lắp đặt đèn tuýp led đơn 1.2m/18W; lắp nổi
13
1 Bộ
48
Lắp đặt đèn tuýp led đôi 1.2m/2x18W+; lắp nổi
4
1 Bộ
49
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần led 9W
5
1 Bộ
50
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần led 24W
1
1 Bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHÚ LỘC PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 261 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.85 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 35.87%, Construction 49.46%, Consulting 5.16%, Non-consulting 9.51%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 610,559,286,349 VND, in which the total winning value is: 567,043,406,400 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: The entire construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: The entire construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second