Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: The whole construction part

Find: 10:59 20/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Soc Son District Party Committee headquarters
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: The whole construction part
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of recurrent expenditures from the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 30/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
2958 - QĐ/HU
Approval date
06/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Huyện ủy Sóc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:00 20/11/2023
to
10:00 30/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 30/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG & THƯƠNG MẠI CT VIỆT NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 16-18 Tổ 1 - Thị trấn Sóc Sơn - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 THIEN TRANG CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Mạnh Tân - Xã Thuỵ Lâm - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG & THƯƠNG MẠI CT VIỆT NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 16-18 Tổ 1 - Thị trấn Sóc Sơn - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report
5 CNK BAC NINH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Project management unit Số nhà 38, Ngõ 76, Khu phố Yên Lã - Phường Tân Hồng - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 ARC DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Unit of verification of technical and economic reports Số 07, Đường Lưu Nhân Chú, Khu đô thị Sóc Sơn - Thị trấn Sóc Sơn - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm theo đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Máy trộn vữa: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
5
Đầm bàn: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
6
Đầm dùi: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
8
Máy hàn điện: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
9
Máy hàn nhiệt: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TRỤ SỞ LÀM VIỆC
2
Tháo dỡ cửa
425.8546
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
546.35
m
4
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
38.4
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (90% diện tích)
3547.7647
m2
6
Vận chuyển cửa gỗ hư hỏng (nhân công vận chuyển, ô tô 5T...)
5
ca
7
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
235.557
m2
8
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
21.0326
m3
9
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
541.38
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem, đá vỡ
287.9076
m2
11
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
20
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
50
bộ
13
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
20
bộ
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
394.1963
m2
15
Vận chuyển gạch vỡ bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.2103
100m3
16
Vận chuyển gạch vỡ tiếp cự ly <=4 km bằng ôtô tự đổ 5T
0.2103
100m3/1km
17
Vận chuyển thiết bị vệ sinh hư hỏng, trần thạch cao phá dỡ (nhân công vận chuyển, ô tô 5T...)
5
ca
18
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
394.196
m2
19
Thi công trần bằng trần nhôm 300x300
235.557
m2
20
Gia công hoa sắt
0.7129
tấn
21
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
38.4
m2
22
Cửa đi, nhôm 450, kính 2 lớp 6.38mm, pano thanh, bản lề cối, ổ khóa tay nằm, thanh chốt cánh phụ dài trên dưới
33.6
m2
23
Cửa sổ 2 cánh, nhôm 4400,PKKK bản lề A, chốt cánh phụ trên dưới tay nắm mở ngoài, thanh đa điểm, vấu nắm
62.4
m2
24
vách kính, nhôm định hình , kính 2 lớp dày 6,38mm
205.3252
m2
25
Cửa sổ lam chớp bằng cửa nhôm hệ
38.4
m2
26
Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn
339.725
m2 cấu kiện
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3941.961
m2
28
Sản xuất lắp dựng vách ngăn Compact dày 18mm khu WC- bao gồm phụ kiện Inox304
259.86
m2
29
Công tác ốp gạch tiết diện 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
541.38
m2
30
Vệ sinh nền sàn wc xử lý chống thấm
235.557
m2
31
Chống thấm bằng màng khò nhiệt
235.557
m2
32
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
235.557
m2
33
Lát nền chống trơn kt 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
235.557
m2
34
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 600x600mm
8.05
m2
35
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
20
cái
36
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng Led 12W
157
bộ
37
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1mm2
320
m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D16mm
320
m
39
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
50
bộ
40
Vòi rửa vệ sinh
50
cái
41
Bộ giá đỡ Lavabo (khung INOX 304)
40
bộ
42
Gia công, lắp đặt Đá ốp bàn Lavabo
21.72
m2
43
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
12
bộ
44
Lắp đặt củ ấn tiểu nam
12
bộ
45
Bồn tiểu nam
8
bộ
46
Bộ xả cảm ứng bồn tiểu
8
bộ
47
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi lavabo
40
bộ
48
Vòi Rửa Lavabo Lạnh
40
bộ
49
Lắp đặt gương soi
40
cái
50
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi bằng vòi đồng ( rửa sàn)
20
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second