Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 5: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 15:46 06/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Cau Da pumping station, deep sewer Minh Tri
Bidding package name
Tender package No 5: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing Cau Da pumping station, deep sewer Minh Tri
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Soc Son district budget (according to Decision 9300/QD-UBND dated December 31, 2024 of the People's Committee of Soc Son District)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500187586_2505061540
Approval date
06/05/2025 15:40
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Minh Trí
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:44 06/05/2025
to
09:00 13/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 13/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.850.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million eight hundred fifty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI VIET MAP SURVEY LAND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thắng Trí - Xã Minh Trí - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 VIET NAM VIP GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 06, Ngõ 03, Phố Kim Đồng - Phường Xuân Hoà - Thành phố Phúc Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Xuân Đoài - Xã Phù Linh - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Xuân Đoài - Xã Phù Linh - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Máy khoan: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Máy đầm cóc: Còn sử dụng tốt, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TRẠM BƠM CẦU ĐÁ, CỐNG SÂU
2
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.3741
tấn
3
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.3741
tấn
4
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.2233
tấn
5
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.2233
tấn
6
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
35.5782
m2
7
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.645
100m2
8
Tôn úp nóc khổ 400mm, dày 0.45mm
31.716
m
9
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
3.2
m2
10
Sản xuất khuôn cửa làm bằng thép hộp dày 1,5mm, sơn tĩnh điện
5.6
m
11
Lắp dựng khuôn cửa đơn
5.6
m cấu kiện
12
Sản xuất cửa sắt sơn tĩnh điện, cửa đi
3.2
m2
13
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
3.2
m2
14
Chốt cửa + phụ kiện
1
bộ
15
Khóa cửa Việt Tiệp
1
bộ
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
202.2474
m2
17
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
32.8178
m2
18
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.6186
100m2
19
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
89.04
m2
20
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
113.2074
m2
21
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
32.8178
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
113.2074
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
121.8578
m2
24
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
38.3788
m2
25
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện trạng
2
công
26
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2- 2x2.5mm2
100
m
27
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 16Ampe
2
cái
28
Lắp đặt đèn đui xoáy 40W
7
bộ
29
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
30
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
31
Cắt bê tông chiều dày <= 15cm
0.08
100m
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.15
m3
33
Mua biển báo chữ nhật KT(1.6x1)m
3.2
m2
34
Mua cột biển báo D88.3 dày 2.8mm
13.4
m
35
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển chữ nhật 1.6x1.0m
2
cái
36
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.5
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.04
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.5
m3
39
Tháo dỡ ống thép bơm hiện trạng
4
công
40
Mua ống thép D355.6 dày 4.78mm (CBG Quý III/2024 Hà Nội)
413.56
kg
41
Vận chuyển thép ống D355.3 dày 4.78mm về công trình
1
trọn gói
42
Lắp đặt ống bơm thép đen D355,6x4,78mm
0.1
100m
43
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
0.0993
m2
44
Bu lông M20x70
30
cái
45
Zoăng cao su đường ống 2 đầu
30
cái
46
Rọ chắn rác D350 (trõ bơm nước D350)
1
cái
47
Mua đất đắp (đã bao gồm vận chuyển đến chân công trình)
11.75
m3
48
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1175
100m3
49
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0588
100m3
50
Ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
117.5
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 5: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 5: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second