Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 6: Bidding package

Find: 15:50 24/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the central road of Coc Lien 1 + Coc Lien 2 village (from the commune's central road to Mr. Nghinh's house), Kien Minh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 6: Bidding package
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and renovating the central road of Coc Lien 1 + Coc Lien 2 village (from the commune's central road to Mr. Nghinh's house), Kien Minh commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 05/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 99/QĐ-KT
Approval date
24/02/2026 15:47
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Kiến Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:48 24/02/2026
to
15:00 05/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 05/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUY HOANG TRAFFIC CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1B ngõ Đặng Kim Nở - Phường Cát Dài - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 43 Tây Trung Hành - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - - Phường Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 43 Tây Trung Hành - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - - Phường Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Máy lu tĩnh ≥ 8T
1
3
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
2
5
Xe ô tô có gắn cẩu
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông loại 250L
1
7
Máy đẩm bê tông
1
8
Máy rải bê tông asphalt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nền mặt đường
2
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng nhân công
10
công
3
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng máy xúc
3
ca
4
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 20cm
18
cây
5
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 40cm
77
cây
6
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 20cm
18
gốc cây
7
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 40cm
77
gốc cây
8
Vận chuyển cây và gốc cây đổ đi
6
ca
9
Đào bóc hữu cơ+ đánh cấp+ đào bùn (Đào máy tính 90% KL)
8.037
100m3
10
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I (Đào thủ công tính 10% KL)
89.3
m3
11
Vận chuyển bùn
8.93
100m3
12
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp II (đào máy tính 90% KL)
5.634
100m3
13
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp II (đào thủ công tính 10 KL)
62.6
m3
14
Đắp đất nền đường độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
25.87
100m3
15
Vật liệu đất núi đắp nền
2532.7
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
3.13
100m3
17
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.15
100m3
18
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.15
100m3
19
Đắp đất nền đường độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.58
100m3
20
Vật liệu đất núi đắp nền
291.54
m3
21
Tạo nhám mặt đường cũ
33.82
100m2
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
1.55
100m3
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
7.25
100m3
24
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
42.4
100m2
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
42.4
100m2
26
2. Bó vỉa
27
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
29.56
m3
28
Ván khuôn cho bê tông móng bó vỉa
1.48
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông viên bó vỉa, 1x2, mác 250
45.08
m3
30
Ván khuôn bê tông viên bó vỉa
8.35
100m2
31
Lắp đặt bó vỉa
739
m
32
3. Đan rãnh
33
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
18.3
m3
34
Ván khuôn cho bê tông móng đan rãnh
0.73
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông viên đanh rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.98
m3
36
Ván khuôn bê tông viên đan rãnh
1.32
100m2
37
Lát đan rãnh
183
m2
38
5. Vỉa hè
39
Ván khuôn hè
0.74
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
64.4
m3
41
Lớp nilong chống mất nước bê tông
6.41
100m2
42
Lát vỉa hè bằng gạch terazzo vữa XM M75
641
m2
43
2. Biển báo
44
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.75
m3
45
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.13
m3
46
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
0.43
m3
47
Thép ống
40.25
kg
48
Gia công, lắp dựng thép góc
3.29
kg
49
Biển báo tam giác 70cm
2
cái
50
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 6: Bidding package". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 6: Bidding package" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second