Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 6: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:11 04/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the yard and auxiliary items of Gia Minh Primary School, Thuy Nguyen district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 6: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget allocated to communes for implementation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 14/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 82
Approval date
02/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Gia Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:08 04/09/2024
to
08:30 14/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 14/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 268 MEASUREMENTS MAP AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 7 (tại nhà ông Trần Văn Thắng) - Xã Thuỷ Triều - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 MINH NGOC TRADING CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTANCY LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 117 đường 25/10 - Thị trấn Núi Đèo - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm dùi ≥1,1 KW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cắt thép ≥ 2,5KW
1
3
Máy hàn
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NÂNG RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC (L=167.00m)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tháo dỡ tấm đan rãnh thoát nước hiện trạng
209
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Nạo vét bùn lòng rãnh
10.02
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.1
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
7.348
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Trát thành rãnh TN, thành ga VXM mác 75
7.348
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Sản xuất cốt thép tấm đan rãnh thoát nước
0.498
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Ván khuôn tấm đan rãnh thoát nước
0.235
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Bê tông tấm đan rãnh thoát nước, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.032
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp dựng tấm đan rãnh thoát nước
209
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
BỒN CÂY
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng bồn hoa, bồn cây, vữa XM mác 75
11.561
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Ốp gạch thẻ vào bồn hoa, bồn cây
123.476
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đất mầu trồng cây
59.83
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
SÂN GẠCH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.813
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
362.518
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lát gạch Terrazzo KT400x400mm, vữa XM mác 75
3625.18
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Tháo dỡ cổng sắt
19.66
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lợp mái ngói 22 v/m2 , chiều cao <= 16 m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
39.32
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt
19.66
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 6: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 6: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second