Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 6: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:06 28/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and embellish Ky Vien communal house, Tran Phu commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 6: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating and embellishing Ky Vien communal house, Tran Phu commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and city budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Trần Phú, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
642/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
28/08/2026 11:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trần Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:00 28/08/2026
to
09:00 07/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET A CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND ARCHITECTURE CONSULTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 87, đường K4, Khu gia đình Cục Quân Nhu - - Phường Phú Diễn - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI LẠC VIỆT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 9, ngõ 16, phố Văn Phú - - Phường Kiến Hưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 45 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Phú Mỹ Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting N03, LK108 khu Xê Nam Ninh - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 45 - - Phường Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Phú Mỹ Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results N03, LK108 khu Xê Nam Ninh - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy xúc đào (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
1
3
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu (sức nâng làm việc cho phép ≤ 10T (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
2
5
Máy trộn vữa (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
2
6
Máy đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
2
7
Máy đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
2
8
Máy đầm cóc (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
2
9
Máy hàn điện (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
1
10
Máy khoan bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
1
11
Máy cắt uốn thép (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
1
12
Máy cắt gạch đá (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
1
13
Phòng thí nghiệm (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
9.3828
tấn
2
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
3.4496
100m2
3
NHÀ BẢO QUẢN
4
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, đất cấp II
12.5444
m3
5
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.512
m3
6
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.016
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.16
100m2
8
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.1001
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
0.0253
100m3
10
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.1109
tấn
11
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.2675
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.2675
tấn
13
Bulong neo M16x500
32
bộ
14
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
1.2464
tấn
15
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
1.2464
tấn
16
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3258
tấn
17
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3258
tấn
18
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dày 0.4mm
1.8973
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
6.168
m3
20
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép, chiều cao <= 28m
1.8397
tấn
21
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
1.8973
100m2
22
CHỐNG MỐI
23
Chống mối Đại Bái, Hậu cung xây dựng
24
Tạo hào phòng mối bên trong bằng phương pháp đào hào. Trường hợp dùng 18 lít dung dịch Map Boxer 30EC
7.65
m3
25
Xử lý 1m3 hào phòng mối bao ngoài. Trường hợp dùng dung dịch Map Boxer 30EC
14.2
m3
26
Phòng mối nền công trình xây mới. Trường hợp dùng 5 lít dung dịch Map Boxer 30EC
137
1m2
27
Chống mối Đại Bái, Hậu cung chuyên ngành
28
Phòng chống mối mọt, nâm mốc cho cấu kiện gỗ bằng phương pháp phun quét
1077.8407
m2
29
Chống mối Đại Bái, Hậu cung cửa
30
Phòng chống mối mọt, nâm mốc cho cấu kiện gỗ bằng phương pháp phun quét
123.9766
m2
31
Chống mối Nhà khách xây dựng
32
Xử lý 1m3 hào phòng mối bao ngoài. Trường hợp dùng dung dịch EC hoặc SC 18 lít
6.2
m3
33
Tạo hào phòng mối bên trong bằng phương pháp đào hào. Trường hợp dùng 18 lít dung dịch EC hoặc SC
3
m3
34
Phòng mối nền công trình xây mới. Trường hợp dùng 5 lít dung dịch EC hoặc SC
26
1m2
35
Chống mối Nhà khách chuyên ngành
36
Phòng chống mối mọt, nâm mốc cho cấu kiện gỗ bằng phương pháp phun quét
10.4728
m2
37
Phòng chống mối mọt, nâm mốc cho cấu kiện gỗ bằng phương pháp phun quét
85.197
m2
38
Chi phí xây dựng nhà tạm, phục vụ thi công
1
trọn gói
39
Xây gạch chỉ (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.4801
m3
40
Xây gạch nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.5644
m3
41
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0102
100m2
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0015
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0162
tấn
44
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.1564
m3
45
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0422
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp II
0.0105
100m3
47
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 100
0.1103
m3
48
Xây gạch chịu lửa, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.9915
m3
49
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0056
100m2
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0003
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 6: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 6: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second