Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 6: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 10:28 03/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair the 2 -storey subject of Bach Thuong Ward Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 6: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and repair the 2 -storey subject of Bach Thuong Ward Secondary School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of recurrent ward budget in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500119312_2504031009
Approval date
03/04/2025 10:24
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Bạch Thượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:26 03/04/2025
to
09:00 10/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn 3 Phú Đa - Xã Công Lý - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 BICH LUAN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn 1 Phú Đa - Xã Công Lý - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 SMG VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 12 ngõ 46 phố Nhân Hòa - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 226 HA NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Vĩnh Thịnh - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 226 HA NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Vĩnh Thịnh - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 PHUC THINH HN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT IN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Thôn 3 - Xã Công Lý - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Đầm bàn
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ
2
Công tác tháo dỡ mái tôn lán xe để bắc giáo
10
công
3
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
6.0048
100m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
908.548
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần trong nhà
697.8836
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
642.4178
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
263.0418
m2
8
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công
353.8293
m2
9
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công
3.9886
tấn
10
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
318.9496
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem tầng 1
350.0324
m2
12
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
33.2578
m3
13
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem tầng 2
264.9754
m2
14
Phá dỡ lớp trát granito
56.7362
m2
15
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
81.1598
m3
16
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
160.92
m2
17
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
112.32
m2
18
Cải tạo
19
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
908.548
m2
20
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
642.4178
m2
21
Trát xà dầm, trần ngoài vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
263.0418
m2
22
Công tác đắp đấu cột
22
cột
23
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB30
99.6
m
24
Đắp gờ móc nước, vữa XM M75, PCB30
163.6
m
25
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
908.548
m2
26
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
697.8836
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1606.4316
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
905.4596
m2
29
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.4078
100m3
30
Rải nilong chống mất nước
0.0939
100m2
31
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150, XM PCB30
0.9385
m3
32
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
9.3852
m2
33
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
44.7336
m2
34
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB30
318.9496
m2
35
Gia công xà gồ thép
3.9886
tấn
36
Sơn xà gồ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
220.0924
1m2
37
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.6409
tấn
38
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
3.5383
100m2
39
Công tác đầm lại nền tầng 1
5
công
40
Rải nilong chống mất nước
3.3258
100m2
41
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150, XM PCB30
33.2578
m3
42
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch Ceramic 600x600mm2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
615.0078
m2
43
Láng granitô cầu thang, tam cấp
56.7362
m2
44
Gia công lan can inox cầu thang, hành lang
0.6322
tấn
45
Lắp dựng lan can cầu thang
9.297
m2
46
Cầu inox lan can cầu thang+ chụp inox
1
bộ
47
Lắp dựng lan can inox hành lang
18.9225
m2
48
Công tác lợp lại mái tôn lán xe đã tháo dỡ
10
công
49
Sửa chữa bàn ghế phòng sinh vật
12
Bộ
50
Gia công hoa sắt inox
1.0707
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Bạch Thượng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,363,420,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,360,499,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 6: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 6: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second