Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 6: Construction and installation

Find: 15:24 29/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the roads from the University 09 to the house of TDP Hoa Trung, the section from Mr. Luan's house to Mr. Cuong TDP Ngo Tan, the section from Dinh Nhat junction to Mr. Bien TDP's house Nhat Tri in Tien Noi ward, Duy Tien town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 6: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the roads from the University 09 to the house of TDP Hoa Trung, the section from Mr. Luan's house to Mr. Cuong TDP Ngo Tan, the section from Dinh Nhat junction to Mr. Bien TDP's house Nhat Tri in Tien Noi ward, Duy Tien town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 08/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500176796_2504291428
Approval date
29/04/2025 15:03
Approval Authority
UBND phường Tiên Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:08 29/04/2025
to
08:00 08/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 08/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LOC VUONG LAND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố số 4, phường Hoà Mạc, thị xã Duy Tiên, tỉnh Hà Nam
2 PHU THANH PHAT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Lạt Hà, Xã Trác Văn, Thị xã Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 NDH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP số 3, Phường Hòa Mạc, Thị xã Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ kỹ thuật Minh An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 105, đường Lý Thái Tổ, Phường Lê Hồng Phong, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam.
5 NDH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP số 3, Phường Hòa Mạc, Thị xã Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ kỹ thuật Minh An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 105, đường Lý Thái Tổ, Phường Lê Hồng Phong, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy Đào. Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3, hoạt động tốt.
1
2
Máy ủi. Công suất ≥75Cv, hoạt động tốt.
1
3
Máy lu. Công suất ≥ 9T, hoạt động tốt.
1
4
Máy lu bánh lốp. Công suất ≥ 16T, hoạt động tốt.
1
5
Máy đầm dùi. Công suất ≥ 1,5kW, hoạt động tốt.
1
6
Máy đầm cóc. Lực đầm ≥ 70kg, hoạt động tốt.
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông. Công suất ≥250 lít, hoạt động tốt.
1
8
Máy trộn vữa. Công suất ≥80 lít, hoạt động tốt.
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ. Tải trọng ≥ 5T, hoạt động tốt.
2
10
Máy nén khí hoặc máy thổi bụi, hoạt động tốt.
1
11
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường, hoạt động tốt.
1
12
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa. Công suất ≥ 130CV, hoạt động tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
8.607
100tấn
2
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
8.607
100tấn
3
GIA CỐ MÁI TA LUY
4
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất I
104.521
1m3
5
Đào móng bằng máy, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
9.407
100m3
6
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.703
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
8.749
100m3
8
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
65.12
m3
9
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
406.993
100m
10
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
403.91
m3
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
436.71
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.269
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.211
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.749
tấn
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.37
m3
16
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
73.55
m2
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
1.05
100m
18
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.013
100m3
19
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 2x4
0.006
100m3
20
Thi công tầng lọc cát vàng
0.023
100m3
21
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.168
100m2
22
HỆ THỐNG ATGT
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn
1.692
100m2
24
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.1
m3
25
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
282
1 cấu kiện
26
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng
3.102
10 tấn/1km
27
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
282
1cấu kiện
28
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
225.6
1m2
29
THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC
30
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
36.01
1m3
31
Đào móng bằng máy, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
3.241
100m3
32
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.163
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
2.286
100m3
34
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
80.49
m3
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
42.784
100m2
36
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
213.92
m3
37
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
9.986
tấn
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤18mm
28.159
tấn
39
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
1059
1 cấu kiện
40
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông
53.48
10 tấn/1km
41
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
1059
cái
42
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 400mm
1000
mối nối
43
HỐ GA XÂY GẠCH, HỐ THU NƯỚC
44
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
9.553
1m3
45
Đào móng bằng máy, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.86
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
0.624
100m3
47
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.293
100m3
48
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
12.23
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.51
100m2
50
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.35
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 6: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 6: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second