Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 6: Construction and installation

Find: 15:26 30/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and renovate some of the Nhat Quarter
Bidding package name
Tender package No 6: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and renovate some of the Nhat Quarter
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 08/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500235451_2505301414
Approval date
30/05/2025 15:23
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Bạch Thượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:24 30/05/2025
to
08:00 08/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 08/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LOC VUONG LAND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố 4, Phường Hòa Mạc, Thị xã Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 PHU THANH PHAT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Lạt Hà, Xã Trác Văn, Thị xã Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Hà Nam.
3 NDH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP số 3, Phường Hòa Mạc, Thị xã Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ kỹ thuật Minh An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 105, đường Lý Thái Tổ, Phường Lê Hồng Phong, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 NDH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP số 3, Phường Hòa Mạc, Thị xã Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 Công ty TNHH dịch vụ kỹ thuật Minh An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 105, đường Lý Thái Tổ, Phường Lê Hồng Phong, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy Đào. Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3, hoạt động tốt.
1
2
Máy ủi. Công suất ≥75Cv, hoạt động tốt.
1
3
Máy lu. Công suất ≥ 9T, hoạt động tốt.
1
4
Máy lu bánh lốp. Công suất ≥ 16T, hoạt động tốt.
1
5
Máy đầm dùi. Công suất ≥ 1,5kW, hoạt động tốt.
1
6
Máy đầm cóc. Lực đầm ≥ 70kg, hoạt động tốt.
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông. Công suất ≥250 lít, hoạt động tốt.
2
8
Máy trộn vữa. Công suất ≥80 lít, hoạt động tốt.
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ. Tải trọng ≥ 5T, hoạt động tốt.
1
10
Máy nén khí hoặc máy thổi bụi, hoạt động tốt.
1
11
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường, hoạt động tốt.
1
12
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa. Công suất ≥ 130CV, hoạt động tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
234.667
1m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy - Cấp đất II
21.12
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
23.005
100m3
5
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
6.825
100m3
6
Mua vật liệu đắp đất K95
834.028
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
368.47
m3
8
Xúc đá tảng, cục bê tông lên phương tiện vận chuyển
3.685
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
3.685
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,98
6.415
100m3
11
Mua vật liệu đắp đất
833.937
m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
3.853
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
3.935
100m3
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
36.595
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
36.595
100m2
16
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
6.617
100tấn
17
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
6.617
100tấn
18
VỈA HÈ
19
Bê tông móng Bó vỉa, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
12.4
m3
20
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.954
100m2
21
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
22.42
m3
22
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
4.765
100m2
23
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
477
1cấu kiện
24
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
124
m2
25
Bê tông móng Đan rãnh, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
11.85
m3
26
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
5.93
m3
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.711
100m2
28
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
118.5
m2
29
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.948
100m2
30
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤25kg
948
1 cấu kiện
31
Lát vỉa hè gạch Terrazzo
2079.05
m2
32
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2079.05
m2
33
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
207.91
m3
34
CỐNG HỘP (40X40)CM:
35
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
138.4
m3
36
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤18mm
14.805
tấn
37
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
7.763
tấn
38
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
32.939
100m2
39
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg
692
1 cấu kiện
40
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông
34.6
10 tấn/1km
41
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 400mm
557
mối nối
42
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
692
cái
43
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
38.75
m3
44
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
4.4
1m3
45
Đào móng bằng máy - Cấp đất II
0.396
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
0.44
100m3
47
HỐ GA:
48
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
35.43
m3
49
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
124.56
m2
50
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
10.92
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 6: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 6: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second