Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 6: Construction and installation

Find: 17:32 04/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating traffic routes in Yen Binh village, Moc Hoan commune, Duy Tien town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 6: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Upgrading and renovating traffic routes in Yen Binh village, Moc Hoan commune, Duy Tien town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Duy Tân, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1609/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/12/2025 17:26
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG DUY TÂN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:26 04/12/2025
to
08:00 13/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LOC VUONG LAND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố 4, Phường Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 HONG HA CONSULTING SURVIEY & DESIGN FOUNDATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố Thái Hòa, Phường Duy Tiên, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công Ty TNHH Đầu Tư và phát triển thương mại NTV Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Mễ Nội, Phường Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
4 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 107, đường Lý Thái Tổ, Phường Phù Vân, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
5 Công Ty TNHH Đầu Tư và phát triển thương mại NTV E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Mễ Nội, Phường Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
6 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 107, đường Lý Thái Tổ, Phường Phù Vân, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy Đào. Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3, hoạt động tốt.
1
2
Máy ủi. Công suất ≥75Cv, hoạt động tốt.
1
3
Máy lu. Công suất ≥ 9T, hoạt động tốt.
1
4
Máy lu bánh lốp. Công suất ≥ 16T, hoạt động tốt.
1
5
Máy đầm dùi. Công suất ≥ 1,5kW, hoạt động tốt.
1
6
Máy đầm cóc. Lực đầm ≥ 70kg, hoạt động tốt.
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông. Công suất ≥250 lít, hoạt động tốt.
1
8
Máy trộn vữa. Công suất ≥80 lít, hoạt động tốt.
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ. Tải trọng ≥ 5T, hoạt động tốt.
2
10
Máy nén khí hoặc máy thổi bụi, hoạt động tốt.
1
11
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường, hoạt động tốt.
1
12
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa. Công suất ≥ 130CV, hoạt động tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
351.794
1m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy - Cấp đất II
31.661
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
31.556
100m3
5
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
14.607
100m3
6
Mua vật liệu đắp K95
1898.897
m3
7
Đắp đất,, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.207
100m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
888.54
m3
9
Xúc đá tảng, cục bê tông lên phương tiện vận chuyển
8.885
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
8.885
100m3
11
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
13.693
100m3
12
Mua vật liệu đắp K98
1780.025
m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
8.217
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
8.686
100m3
15
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
57.774
100m2
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
57.774
100m2
17
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
9.954
100tấn
18
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí
9.954
100tấn
19
CÔNG TRÌNH TRÊN TUYẾN:
20
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
271.66
m3
21
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤18mm
31.31
tấn
22
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
15.502
tấn
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, pa nen
62.801
100m2
24
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg
1598
1 cấu kiện
25
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông
67.915
10 tấn/1km
26
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 400mm
1492
mối nối
27
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
1598
cái
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
89.49
m3
29
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
61.52
m3
30
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
220.42
m2
31
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
22.22
m3
32
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.78
100m2
33
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax >6
14.82
m3
34
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
14.82
m3
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.32
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.767
tấn
37
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.671
100m2
38
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra - Cấp đất II
18.524
1m3
39
Đào móng bằng máy - Cấp đất II
1.667
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
1.224
100m3
41
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.556
100m3
42
Nắp gang tải trọng D
113
cái
43
TƯỜNG CHẮN
44
Đào móng bằng máy - Cấp đất I
2.983
100m3
45
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
33.139
1m3
46
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
2.831
100m3
47
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.451
100m3
48
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
9.85
m3
49
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
87.76
m3
50
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB30
76.59
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 6: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 6: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second