Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 6: Construction and security guarantee

Find: 12:07 22/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the RTNT route from the University of 08 to the trough of NT1 and the branch of Thanh Nghi commune, Thanh Liem district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 6: Construction and security guarantee
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Works: Renovating and upgrading the GTNT route from the University of 08 to the trough NT1 and the branch of Thanh Nghi commune, Thanh Liem district
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget for regular expenditure in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 01/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500157702_2504211711
Approval date
21/04/2025 17:17
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ THANH NGHỊ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:05 22/04/2025
to
17:00 01/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 01/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THINH VUONG CONSULTATION AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Kênh - Xã Thanh Nghị - Huyện Thanh Liêm - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 HA NAM ONSULTANCY OF SURVEY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tiểu Khu Bình Long - Thị trấn Bình Mỹ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 THINH VUONG CONSULTATION AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Kênh - Xã Thanh Nghị - Huyện Thanh Liêm - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 HA NAM ONSULTANCY OF SURVEY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tiểu Khu Bình Long - Thị trấn Bình Mỹ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 THINH VUONG CONSULTATION AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Kênh - Xã Thanh Nghị - Huyện Thanh Liêm - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 HA NAM ONSULTANCY OF SURVEY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tiểu Khu Bình Long - Thị trấn Bình Mỹ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu ≥ 6 tấn
1
2
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW
1
4
Máy đào ≤ 0,8m3
1
5
Lu bánh thép ≥ 9 tấn
1
6
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
1
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa ≥ 130CV
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
1
9
Máy nén khí hoặc máy thổi bụi.
1
10
Máy hàn điện.
1
11
Máy ủi ≤ 110CV
1
12
Lu bánh lốp ≥ 12 tấn
1
13
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
14
Máy cắt uốn thép.
1
15
Máy lu rung ≥ 25 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0488
100m3
2
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
2.88
m3
3
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1287
100m2
4
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
4.31
m3
5
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10.79
m3
6
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
47.6
m2
7
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1661
tấn
8
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.149
100m2
9
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.02
m3
10
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
16
1 cấu kiện
11
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
16
1 cấu kiện
12
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.505
10 tấn/1km
13
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
16
cái
14
Nắp ga Composite đục lỗ KT (1000x1000x75), cấp D, tải trọng ≥ 400 kN
16
cái
15
Lắp đặt nắp ga
16
1cấu kiện
16
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt mịn bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
0.0311
100tấn
17
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ
0.0311
100tấn
18
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 1km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ
0.0311
100tấn
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
0.1871
100m2
20
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0kg/m2
0.1871
100m2
21
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.1039
100m3
22
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0385
100m3
23
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
0.194
100m3
24
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1499
100m3
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
1.1
m3
26
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cửa thu
0.65
100m2
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
0.107
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2753
tấn
29
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
3.08
m3
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 1 lớp đầu nối gai, đoạn ống dài 5m - Đường kính 300mm
0.5395
100 m
31
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
25
1 cấu kiện
32
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
25
1 cấu kiện
33
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.77
10 tấn/1km
34
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
25
cái
35
Tấm đan thu nước Composite KT (960x530x50), cấp C, tải trọng ≥ 250 kN
25
cái
36
Lắp đặt tấm đan
25
1cấu kiện
37
An toàn giao thông
38
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
3
cái
39
Biển báo phản quang hình tam giác cạnh 70cm
3
cái
40
Cột biển báo bằng thép ống, sơn trắng - đỏ
3
cái
41
Ván khuôn gờ chắn
0.117
100m2
42
Bê tông gờ chắn, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.35
m3
43
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
13.5
1m2
44
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
13.72
m2
45
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
30
m2
46
Vận chuyển đổ thải
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1.4976
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
1.4976
100m3/1km
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
2.2253
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
2.2253
100m3/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 6: Construction and security guarantee". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 6: Construction and security guarantee" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second