Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 6: Construction cost

    Watching    
Find: 15:18 12/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dang Tran Con High School; Items: Replacing the roof of students' garages, Painting the walls of some students' classrooms
Bidding package name
Tender package No 6: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 19/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
58/QĐ THPT ĐTC
Approval date
28/06/2024 15:13
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Đặng Trần Côn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:17 12/07/2024
to
15:00 19/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 19/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
*\1- Hạng mục : Sửa chữa nhà xe
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tháo dỡ mái Fibroxi măng Chiều cao <=4m
79.449
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lợp mái tôn dày 0,45 mm
79.49
1 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cắt ống nhựa làm máng xối
64.6
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
LĐ ống nhựa thoát nước Đkính ống 90mm dày 2.6 mm
44.3
1 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
LĐ côn, cút nhựa mbát nối=PP dán keo Đkính D90mm
12
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
*\2- Hạng mục : Sơn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Công tháo dỡ, lắp lại thiết bị dạy học
3
Công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Công vận chuyển bàn ghế ra vào
4
Công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt Tường cột, trụ
1376.65
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Phá lớp vữa trát Tường, cột, trụ
81.359
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Trát vá dậm tường dày 1.5cm Vữa XM M75
10
1 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt Xà, dầm, trần
547.516
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Ôp tường gạch Ceramic KT 300x600 mm
81.59
1 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả 1 nước lót,2 nước phủ
1934.163
1m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 6: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 6: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second