Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 6: Construction, M&E and equipment supply and installation

    Watching    
Find: 18:37 08/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment in construction of a canteen area to serve officers, engineers, experts and workers working at Long Thanh International Airport Project
Bidding package name
Tender package No 6: Construction, M&E and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
equity
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
879 QĐ/SASCO
Approval date
24/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ HÀNG KHÔNG SÂN BAY TÂN SƠN NHẤT
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:33 08/11/2023
to
09:00 18/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 18/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGUYEN HOANG ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates 8A/9D2 Thái Văn Lung, P.Bến Thành, Quận 1, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
2 CONINCO - THANG LONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 1 Nghi Tàm, Phường Yên Phụ, Quận Tây Hồ, TP. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục cẩu ≥ 10T Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây đê ̉chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký cần trục để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3 Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây đê ̉chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký máy đào để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
3
Ô tô tải ≥ 7T Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây đê ̉chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
4
Máy toàn đạc điện tử Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây đê ̉chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực. - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy phát điện Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây đê ̉chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
6
Máy đầm dùi Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây đê ̉chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
3
7
Máy khoan cầm tay Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây đê ̉chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
3
8
Máy trộn bê tông Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây đê ̉chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
9
Máy đầm cóc Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây đê ̉chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
10
Máy hàn điện Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây đê ̉chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
3
11
Máy cắt, uốn thép Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây đê ̉chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
3
12
Máy cắt gạch đá Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây đê ̉chứng minh: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng trước khi san lấp
47.887
100m2
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
3.803
100m3
3
San lấp đất tạo mặt bằng K>=0.85 (tận dụng khối lượng đào)
3.694
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.109
100m3
5
Lưu lèn nền đường đầm chặt K>=0,95 dày 30cm
5.771
100m3
6
Trải bạt Nilong chống mất nước xi măng
2148
m2
7
Cấp phối đá mi loại 1 dày 5cm
0.962
100m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40 dày 180cm
351.1
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
3.203
100m2
10
Bê tông lót bó vỉa , đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M150, đá 1x2
9.94
m3
11
Bê tông bó vỉa M200
38.39
m3
12
Ván khuôn lót bó vỉa
0.66
100m2
13
Ván khuôn bó vỉa
3.698
100m2
14
Đắp Đất trồng cỏ (tận dụng đất đào)
256
1m3
15
Trồng cỏ lá gừng
6.4
100m2
16
Cây me tây
4
cây
17
Cây hoa giấy
18
cây
18
Cây OSAKA đỏ
7
cây
19
Bụi cây tường vi
7
cây
20
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.676
100m3
21
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.42
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.256
100m3
23
Đầm đất nền tự nhiên, K = 0.98
15.78
100m2
24
BT lót móng, đà kiềng đá 1x2, M100
7.637
m3
25
Nilong chống mất nước xi măng
15.78
100m2
26
Bê tông thương phẩm móng, đá 1x2, M250
17.916
m3
27
Bê tông thương phẩm cổ cột, đá 1x2, M250
3.484
m3
28
Bê tông thương phẩm đà kiềng đá 1x2, M250
13.553
m3
29
Bê tông bổ trụ, đá 1x2, M200
2.4
m3
30
Cấp phối đá mi loại 1 dày 5cm
0.831
100m3
31
Bê tông thương phẩm nền đá 1x2, M250
134.626
m3
32
Bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, M200
0.275
m3
33
Bê tông sàn bồn nước đá 1x2, M250
1.842
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ Lót móng, đà kiềng
0.349
100m2
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
0.426
100m2
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.509
100m2
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn đà kiềng
0.711
100m2
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bổ trụ
0.321
100m2
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền ram dốc
0.032
100m2
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.042
100m2
41
Tấm cemboard lót sàn nước chiều dày 20mm
30.704
m2
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.547
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.12
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.173
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.715
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.093
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép nền, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
3.622
tấn
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.072
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.242
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn bồn nước, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.075
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 6: Construction, M&E and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 6: Construction, M&E and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second