Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 6: The whole construction part

Find: 10:28 17/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads, drainage systems of Luu Phuc My and Phu De residential quarters, Tuong Linh ward, Kim Bang town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 6: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors for project renovation and upgrading of roads, drainage systems of Luu Phuc My and Phu De residential quarters, Tuong Linh ward, Kim Bang town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the town budget and other lawful sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 27/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500152466_2504170910
Approval date
17/04/2025 10:17
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Tượng Lĩnh, thị xã Kim Bảng, tỉnh Hà Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:26 17/04/2025
to
17:00 27/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 27/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THINH VUONG CONSULTATION AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Kênh - Xã Thanh Nghị - Huyện Thanh Liêm - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 HA NAM ONSULTANCY OF SURVEY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tiểu Khu Bình Long - Thị trấn Bình Mỹ - Huyện Bình Lục - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 THINH VUONG CONSULTATION AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Kênh - Xã Thanh Nghị - Huyện Thanh Liêm - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng NaSan E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu đô thị mới - Phường Châu Sơn - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 THINH VUONG CONSULTATION AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Kênh - Xã Thanh Nghị - Huyện Thanh Liêm - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng NaSan Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu đô thị mới - Phường Châu Sơn - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy Đào. Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3, hoạt động tốt.
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép. Công suất ≥ 9T, hoạt động tốt.
1
3
Máy lu bánh lốp. Công suất ≥ 12T, hoạt động tốt.
1
4
Máy đầm bàn. Công suất ≥ 1kW, hoạt động tốt.
1
5
Máy đầm dùi. Công suất ≥ 1,5kW, hoạt động tốt.
1
6
Máy đầm cóc. Lực đầm ≥ 70kg, hoạt động tốt.
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông. Công suất ≥250 lít, hoạt động tốt.
1
8
Máy trộn vữa. Công suất ≥80 lít, hoạt động tốt.
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ. Tải trọng ≥ 5T, hoạt động tốt.
2
10
Máy nén khí hoặc máy thổi bụi, hoạt động tốt.
1
11
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa. Công suất ≥ 130CV, hoạt động tốt.
1
12
Cần cẩu lắp trên ô tô tải có tải trọng ≥10T
1
13
Máy hàn điện, hoạt động tốt.
1
14
Máy thủy bình hoặc kinh vĩ, hoạt động tốt.
1
15
Máy băm cắt bê tông, hoạt động tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. Nền, mặt đường thảm nhựa
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông mặt đường cũ vỡ hỏng
1189.96
m3
3
Xúc kết cấu phá dỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào
11.8996
100m3
4
Vận chuyển kết cấu phá dỡ bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m
11.8996
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
18.7942
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
208.82
1m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
17.6017
100m3
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.2807
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,98
18.3088
100m3
10
Vật liệu đắp nền đường bằng đá lẫn đất hoặc đá thải
2380.144
m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95
11.0118
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95
10.4016
100m3
13
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
78.2203
100m2
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC19); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
78.2203
100m2
15
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C16 bằng trạm trộn 50÷60T/h
13.4954
100tấn
16
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ
13.4954
100tấn
17
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 18km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ
13.4954
100tấn
18
2. Nền, mặt đường bê tông xi măng
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông mặt đường cũ vỡ hỏng
91.08
m3
20
Xúc kết cấu phá dỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào
0.9108
100m3
21
Vận chuyển kết cấu phá dỡ bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.9108
100m3
22
Đào hữu cơ nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất I
0.1631
100m3
23
Đào hữu cơ nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
1.81
1m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.1812
100m3
25
Đào cấp nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
0.0027
100m3
26
Đào cấp nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
0.03
1m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.003
100m3
28
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
1.6943
100m3
29
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
18.83
1m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1.0861
100m3
31
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.7965
100m3
32
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,98
1.4308
100m3
33
Vật liệu đắp nền đường bằng đá lẫn đất hoặc đá thải
186.004
m3
34
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95
1.0232
100m3
35
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
0.1396
100m3
36
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
6.099
100m2
37
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
98.22
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ mặt đường bê tông
0.0726
100m2
39
1. Hố ga xây dưới đường:
40
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
32.84
m3
41
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
49.25
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng ga
1.1194
100m2
43
Xây hố ga bằng gạch xmcl 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
98.67
m3
44
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
355.43
m2
45
Láng đáy ga dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
85.86
m2
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 110mm
2.968
100m
47
Lắp nút bịt nhựa nối măng sông - Đường kính 110mm
531
cái
48
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
531
cái
49
Bê tông giằng đầu tường ga SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
15.5
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng đầu tường ga
1.2074
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THỊNH VƯỢNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 28 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.28 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 80.65%, Consulting 19.35%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 214,348,739,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 213,782,603,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.26%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 6: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 6: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second