Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 7: All construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 16:40 12/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the Huong Thuy town Forest Ranger Department
Bidding package name
Tender package No 7: All construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
06:00 17/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
278/QĐ-KLHTh
Approval date
12/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Hạt Kiểm lâm thị xã Hương Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:37 12/08/2024
to
06:00 17/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
06:00 17/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Phúc Nguyên Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 205/14 Bà Triệu, Phường Xuân Phú, Thành phố Huế, Thừa Thiên Huế
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn xây dựng PHP 186 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation KQH dân cư phía Bắc Hương Sơ (Khu vực 2), Phường Hương Sơ, Thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BL Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 37/63 Điện Biên Phủ, - Phường Trường An - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG NHẬT PHƯƠNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 30 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Phường Đúc - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BL E-HSDT assessment consulting 37/63 Điện Biên Phủ, - Phường Trường An - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG NHẬT PHƯƠNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 30 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Phường Đúc - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt
1
2
Máy trộn
1
3
Máy khoan
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ 5T (Có chứng nhận đăng ký xe và giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực) Có giấy tờ gốc để đối chiếu tại buổi đối chiếu E-HSDT
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
11.664
m2
2
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1272
tấn
3
Lắp dựng trần la phông bằng tôn mạ kẽm dày 0,3mm
40.12
m2
4
Đóng nẹp trần la phông
37.2
m
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
3.36
m2
6
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh nhôm Xingfa kính 8mm
3.36
m2
7
Lắp đặt phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh
2
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ khung sắt, cửa sắt
3.36
m2
9
Sản xuất và lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa thép hộp 14*14*1,2mm
3.36
m2
10
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
5.04
1m2
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch 9,5x13,5x19 cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M100
0.216
m3
12
Trát tường trong gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, XM PCB30
4.32
m2
13
Ốp tường, trụ, cột gạch ceramic 30x60 cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
3.618
m2
14
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.624
m2
15
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, XM PCB30
0.1368
m3
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0155
tấn
17
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
2
1cấu kiện
18
Lát đá hoa cương - Tiết diện đá <0,5m2, vữa XM M100, XM PCB30
2.7744
m2
19
Lắp đặt chậu rửa inox 304, 2 ngăn N-8245L(820*450*220mm)
1
bộ
20
Lắp đặt vòi rửa chậu 2 ngăn, vòi lạnh
1
bộ
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 4,1mm
21
m
22
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 4,1mm bằng phương pháp hàn
8
cái
23
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 4,1mm bằng phương pháp hàn
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt cút nhựa ren trong PPR đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 4,1mm bằng phương pháp hàn
2
cái
25
Lắp đặt măng xông ren trong PPR đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 4,1mm bằng phương pháp hàn
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính ≤25mm
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 110mm
16
m
28
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
7
cái
29
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh nhôm Xingfa kính 8mm
2.1945
m2
30
Lắp đặt phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh
2
bộ
31
Sản xuất và lắp dựng cửa sổ mở quay 1 cánh nhôm Xingfa kính dày 8mm
0.4235
m2
32
Lắp đặt phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay 1 cánh, cửa nhôm Xingfa
1
bộ
33
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.4
1m3
34
Đắp đất móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, K=0,95 (Đất mua mới)
1.4
m3
35
Tháo dỡ đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
4
bộ
36
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng, 24W
4
bộ
37
Lắp đặt quạt ốp trần 47w, 444x204x470mm
4
cái
38
Tháo dỡ dây đơn <= 1,5mm2
54.4
m
39
Tháo dỡ dây đơn <= 2,5mm2
96
m
40
Tháo dỡ dây đơn ≤ 6mm2
72
m
41
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây CV - 1,5mm2
54.4
m
42
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây CV - 2,5mm2
164
m
43
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây CV - 6mm2
72
m
44
Lắp đặt ống ruột gà chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn
152
m
45
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 16A
2
cái
47
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
8
cái
48
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
2
hộp
49
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
9.774
m3
50
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
9.774
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BL as follows:

  • Has relationships with 29 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.49 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.36%, Construction 92.86%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 1.78%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 39,250,438,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 38,818,423,605 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.10%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 7: All construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 7: All construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second