Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 7: Construction of works

Find: 15:10 05/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dredging the banks of Chom Chuoi hamlet and level III canals
Bidding package name
Tender package No 7: Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Dredging the banks of Chom Chuoi hamlet and level III canals
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional source of provincial budget for commune budget according to Decision No. 871/QD-UBND dated April 14, 2026 of Chairman of Tap Son Commune People's Committee.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Tập Sơn, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
55/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
05/08/2026 15:08
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Tập Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:09 05/08/2026
to
09:00 18/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV TVPT ĐTXD Đại Nam Consulting on making economic - technical reports for construction works Đường Võ Văn Kiệt, khóm Xóm Trảng, phường Nguyệt Hóa, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 Công ty TNHH Xây Dựng Khải Phong KP Consulting in verification of design, construction cost estimates Ấp Minh Thuận B, xã Cầu Ngang, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư phát triển Thương mại dịch vụ Sơn Hải Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 186 Võ Văn Kiệt, phường Sóc Trăng, TP Cần Thơ
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Trung Minh Project management consultancy Số 128 Thạch Ngọc Biên, Khóm 22, Phường Trà Vinh, tỉnh Vĩnh Long

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gàu tối thiểu 0,80 m3 (Còn sử dụng được nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy kiểm định hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực).
3
2
Máy ủi công suất tối thiểu 110 CV (Còn sử dụng được nhà thầu phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc thuê, giấy kiểm định hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực).
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới, mật độ cây TC/100 m2: <=2 cây
520.0276
100m2
2
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây >70cm
20
Gốc
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
1214.3474
100m3
4
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương
1173.9264
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 7: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 7: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second