Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 7: The whole construction part

Find: 11:58 31/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of 10 classrooms and functional rooms at Long Binh Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 7: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of 10 classrooms and functional rooms at Long Binh Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Thu Duc city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500243539_2505311121
Approval date
31/05/2025 11:25
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Thành phố Thủ Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:56 31/05/2025
to
09:00 19/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
496.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred ninety six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Sáng Tạo và Công ty TNHH Quốc tế Thành Nhân Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 66/19-66/21 Đường Phan Sào Nam, Phường 11, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 LUONGQUANG Consultance Design and Construction COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 84/22A Đường Lê Thị Hoa, Khu phố 3, Phường Bình Chiểu, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 489/21C Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Thiên Lộc Gia E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 489/21C Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Hoàng Phúc Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 713/29/2 Lê Đức Thọ, Phường 16, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Thành phố Thủ Đức Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 56 Đặng Như Mai, Phường Thạnh Mỹ Lợi, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh xích, có sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu; + Đối với người vận hành thiết bị: Giấy phép lái xe phù hợp với tải trọng chuyên chở hoặc Giấy chứng nhận vận hành xe máy chuyên dùng của người vận hành. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy ép cọc, có lực ép ≥ 200 tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu; + Đối với người vận hành thiết bị: Giấy phép lái xe phù hợp với tải trọng chuyên chở hoặc Giấy chứng nhận vận hành xe máy chuyên dùng của người vận hành. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy đào bánh xích, có dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3. Tài liệu chứng minh (Bản sao được chứng thực/công chứng): + Đối với thiết bị: Giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu; + Đối với người vận hành thiết bị: Giấy phép lái xe phù hợp với tải trọng chuyên chở hoặc Giấy chứng nhận vận hành xe máy chuyên dùng của người vận hành. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L. [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng]. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
4
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23kW [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng]. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
4
6
Máy đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1kW [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng]. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
4
7
Máy đầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng]. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
4
8
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng]. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
4
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5 kW [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng]. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
4
10
Máy khoan bê tông - công suất ≥ 0,62 kW [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng]. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
4
11
Máy hàn - công suất ≥ 23 kW [Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chụp hóa đơn mua bán theo quy định hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng]. Thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc nhà thầu đi thuê. Trường hợp thuê thiết bị phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
388.319
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Thi công tấm Compact chống nước dày 18mm, chân inox 304 D34 dày 2mm + phụ kiện liên kết (theo thiết kế).
113.928
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Thi công trần nhôm đục lỗ kích thước 600x600
504.24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Thi công trần nhôm kích thước 600x600
140.85
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày trung bình 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
140.85
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bê tông thương phẩm sàn mái dày trung bình 50, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250 + phụ gia chống thấm
18.073
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng, vệ sinh …
664.945
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Căng lưới gia cố cột, tường gạch bằng lưới mắc cáo
536.68
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
119
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp đặt khe lún sàn, trần, cột bằng chữ T bằng Inox
42
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cắt tạo rãnh độ dốc thu nước hành lang 20x50, đặt ống STK D34 thoát nước, quét dung dịch chống thấm theo đúng quy trình
180.65
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lợp mái ngói 22 v/m2, chiều cao <= 16 m
7.578
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao cao chuẩn 3,6m
21.577
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
23.168
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
HẠNG MỤC: CỔNG, TƯỜNG RÀO, NHÀ BẢO VỆ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.57
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.482
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lớp cát lót móng dày 100
2.656
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đóng cọc cừ tràm D80-100 bằng máy đào, mật độ 25 cây/1m2, chiều dài cọc >= 4,5m, đất cấp I
29.88
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
1.328
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
6.511
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
3.216
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Bê tông lót đà kiềng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
1.692
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bê tông đà kiềng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
9.964
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông dầm, giằng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.774
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.784
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bê tông sê nô đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.216
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
0.157
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.496
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, ván khuôn đà kiềng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.344
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, ván khuôn đà giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.217
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống, ván khuôn sàn mái
0.078
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn sàn sê nô mái
0.167
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.271
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.184
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.484
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.113
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.499
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép sê nô mái, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.318
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép đan ray, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
0.312
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Gia công lắp dựng thép L50x50x5 đan ray cổng
0.093
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống XMCL 8x8x18, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.046
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Xây ốp hộp gen bằng gạch XMCL 4x8x18, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.165
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
27
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
16.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
31.36
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Trát sàn sê nô, vữa XM mác 75
16.72
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Trát mép cửa
6.84
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
27
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
23.76
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ THIÊN LỘC GIA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 829 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.02 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 51.69%, Construction 33.42%, Consulting 8.98%, Non-consulting 5.16%, Mixed 0.69%, Other 0.06%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,453,667,243,102 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,086,892,344,321 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.92%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 7: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 7: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second