Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 8: All construction and equipment

Find: 09:55 26/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the campus and auxiliary items of Van Xa Medical Station, Kim Bang ward
Bidding package name
Tender package No 8: All construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the project implementation phase: Renovating and upgrading the campus and auxiliary items of Van Xa Medical Station, Kim Bang ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Kim Bảng, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
65/QĐ-VP
Approval date
26/06/2026 09:54
Approval Authority
VĂN PHÒNG HĐND VÀ UBND PHƯỜNG KIM BẢNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:54 26/06/2026
to
10:00 06/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THINH VUONG CONSULTATION AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Kênh - - Xã Thanh Lâm - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 THANH NAM 86 CONSULT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu tái định cư, Tổ dân phố Do Nha - - Phường Châu Sơn - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 HOANG HUY VALUE., JSC Valuation consulting Số 6, ngách 4, ngõ 2 thôn Nhân Hòa - - Xã Đại Thanh - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng NaSan Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu đô thị mới - - Phường Châu Sơn - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 DAI VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Đào Văn Tập, khu đô thị Liêm Chính - - Phường Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng NaSan E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu đô thị mới - - Phường Châu Sơn - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
7 DAI VIET CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Đào Văn Tập, khu đô thị Liêm Chính - - Phường Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi hoặc ô tô tải có cần cẩu ≥ 6,0 tấn
1
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≤ 0,8 m3
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
2
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 0,3 kW
2
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 50 kg
2
7
Máy cắt sắt thép - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
2
8
Máy uốn sắt thép - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
2
9
Máy đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
2
10
Máy dầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
2
11
Máy hàn - công suất ≤ 23,0 kW
2
12
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
2
13
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích ≥ 150 lít
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp cột Inox
0.6635
tấn
2
Bộ Bulong đầu cột D18 Inox
48
bộ
3
Bộ Bulong đầu cột M20x1000mm
48
bộ
4
Gia công vì kèo Inox khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
1.14
tấn
5
Lắp vì kèo Inox khẩu độ ≤18m
1.14
tấn
6
Gia công xà gồ Inox
0.8865
tấn
7
Lắp dựng xà gồ Inox
0.8865
tấn
8
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.8387
100m2
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 76mm
0.24
100m
10
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 76mm
6
cái
11
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 76mm
12
cái
12
Máng nước inox 304
21.6
md
13
Sân
14
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.2026
100m3
15
Mua đá mạt tôn nền sân
416.338
m3
16
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
14.0857
100m2
17
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
131.7224
m3
18
Lát nền sân bằng gạch Terrazzo kt 40x40x3,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1038.01
m2
19
Bồn cây, tường chắn đất
20
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
0.7936
1m3
21
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.0317
100m3
22
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0132
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.0265
100m3
24
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.124
100m2
25
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.984
m3
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch xi măng cốt liệu 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.6836
m3
27
Ốp đá bóc tự nhiên 100x200mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
27.28
m2
28
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.2
m2
29
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
2.1919
100m3
30
Mua đất màu trồng cây
234.5333
m3
31
Tường rào móng gạch
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
41.7964
m3
33
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
41.7964
m3
34
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.3075
100m3
35
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
57.6863
1m3
36
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.3208
100m2
37
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
17.8044
m3
38
Xây móng bằng gạch xi măng cốt liệu 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
101.3888
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.0524
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2313
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.5218
tấn
42
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.5354
m3
43
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.5866
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1.2978
100m3
45
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.3432
100m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0521
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.218
tấn
48
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.8876
m3
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch xi măng cốt liệu 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
28.7835
m3
50
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch xi măng cốt liệu 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.8611
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 8: All construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 8: All construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second