Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 8: Construction

Find: 17:27 23/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Kim Dinh commune medical station
Bidding package name
Tender package No 8: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 04/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
99/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/08/2024 17:24
Approval Authority
UBND xã Kim Đính
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:25 23/08/2024
to
08:30 04/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 04/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HONG PHAT CONSTRUCTION CONSUNLTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô LK03/10-KĐT phía Tây cầu Phú Lương, phường Nhị Châu, thành phố Hải Dương
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng An Hải Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 28, Chế Lan Viên, khu dân cư số 15, phường Hải Tân, thành phố Hải Dương
3 HAI DUONG PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01 đường Thanh Niên, phường Trần Hưng Đạo, thành phố Hải Dương
4 Công ty cổ phần quản lý dự án và xây dựng H-D E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 19, Đường Bùi Thị Xuân, Phường Lê Thanh Nghị, Thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương. Điện thoại: 02203.290.813
5 HAI DUONG PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGNING CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01 đường Thanh Niên, phường Trần Hưng Đạo, thành phố Hải Dương
6 Công ty cổ phần quản lý dự án và xây dựng H-D Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 19, Đường Bùi Thị Xuân, Phường Lê Thanh Nghị, Thành phố Hải Dương, tỉnh Hải Dương. Điện thoại: 02203.290.813

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Máy ép cọc Robot thủy lực tự hành ≥ 150 T; - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm máy hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán, hoá đơn máy móc thiết bị và đăng kiểm máy còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
2
- Máy đào một gầu dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3 - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm máy hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán, hoá đơn máy móc thiết bị và đăng kiểm máy còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
3
- Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T; - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm máy hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán, hoá đơn máy móc thiết bị và đăng kiểm máy còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
4
- Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5,0 kW - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1
5
- Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23,0 kW - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : 1,5 kW - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất : 1,0 kW - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng : 50 kg - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1
9
- Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250,0 lít - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1
10
- Máy trộn vữa 150L - Máy còn hoạt động tốt, thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (Trường hợp đi thuê phải có Hợp đồng nguyên tắc chứng minh). - Có bản scan bản gốc hoặc chứng thực: Hoá đơn GTGT hoặc Hợp đồng mua bán máy móc thiết bị.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cò xịt INAX CFV - 102A hoặc tương đương
5
bộ
2
Tiểu nam INAX U - 116V hoặc tương đương
4
bộ
3
Van xả tiểu nam INAX UF -8V hoặc tương đương
4
bộ
4
Tiểu nữ Viglacera VB5 hoặc tương đương
4
bộ
5
Van xả tiểu nữ Viglacera VG101 hoặc tương đương
4
bộ
6
Van phao tự động D20
1
bộ
7
Bơm nước đẩy cao Panasonic GP-250JXK- 250W hoặc tương đương
1
bộ
8
Ống nhựa PPR D40
0.49
100m
9
Ống nhựa PPR (hàn nhiệt) D25
0.393
100m
10
Ống HDPE D25
0.42
100 m
11
Ống nhựa PPR D20
0.588
100m
12
Van 2 chiều D40
4
cái
13
Van 2 chiều D25
1
cái
14
Côn thu D40/20
6
cái
15
Tê đều PPR D40
6
cái
16
Tê đều PPR D25
2
cái
17
Tê đều PPR D20
12
cái
18
Cút PPR D40
8
cái
19
Cút PPR D25
8
cái
20
Cút PPR D20
36
cái
21
Cút ren trong D20
16
cái
22
Ống U. PVC DN110
0.429
100m
23
Ống nhựa Upvc DND90
1.287
100m
24
Ống thoát nước u.PVC D60
0.236
100m
25
Ống thoát nước u.PVC D42
0.18
100m
26
Ống thoát nước u.PVC D34
0.12
100m
27
Phễu thu sàn D110
9
cái
28
Quả cầu chắn rác
4
cái
29
Y đều D110
24
cái
30
Y đều D90
36
cái
31
Y đều D60
4
cái
32
Cút D90
18
cái
33
Cút nhựa PVC D60
4
cái
34
Cút nhựa PVC D42
6
cái
35
Côn thu D90/42
9
cái
36
Chếch D110 135 độ
24
cái
37
Chếch D90 135 độ
42
cái
38
Nút bịt D110
36
cái
39
Nút bịt D90
24
cái
40
Tê kiểm tra D110
4
cái
41
Tê kiểm tra D90
4
cái
42
Đai vít, neo giữ ống các loại
125
cái
43
Bình cứu hoả MFZ4 4kg
8
bình
44
Hộp bình chữa cháy
2
hộp
45
Tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
2
cái
46
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
5.2454
100m2
48
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
61.8825
m3
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.4627
tấn
50
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
8.4856
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN QUY HOẠCH VÀ THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG HẢI DƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 422 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.59 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 15.06%, Construction 61.23%, Consulting 15.19%, Non-consulting 8.52%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,083,337,544,471 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,972,995,403,736 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 8: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 8: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second