Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 8 (Construction)

Find: 09:22 24/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Chu Van An Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 8 (Construction)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor for repair works of Chu Van An Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 06/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500052319_2502201609
Approval date
24/02/2025 08:51
Approval Authority
Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo thành phố Long Khánh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:20 24/02/2025
to
09:30 06/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 06/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU KHANH NAM COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 366, đường 21 tháng 4, Khu phố 1, Phường Phú Bình, Thành phố Long khánh, tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Hoàng Khang An Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 243A, Thích Quảng Đức, Tổ 4, Khu phố 6, Phường Xuân An, Thành phố Long khánh, tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo thành phố Long Khánh Consulting on contract performance, testing Đường Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, phường Xuân Hoà, thành phố Long Khánh, tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Trường Hiệp Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 1/115, khu phố 3, phường Tam Hòa, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 PHU KHANH NAM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 366, đường 21 tháng 4, khu phố 1, phường Phú Bình, thành phố Long Khánh, tỉnh Đồng Nai;
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Trường Hiệp Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting 1/115, khu phố 3, phường Tam Hòa, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
7 PHU KHANH NAM COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 366, đường 21 tháng 4, khu phố 1, phường Phú Bình, thành phố Long Khánh, tỉnh Đồng Nai;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7 kW * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay, công suất > 0,62 kW * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
3
Máy hàn, công suất > 23 kW * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
4
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích > 150 lít * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
5
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô có gắn cẩu, sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê (Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực; + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1
6
Máy vận thăng, sức nâng ≥ 0,8 tấn * Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và đính kèm các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theohợp đồng thuê (Hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng); + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực; + Hợp đồng thuê mướn hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn thiết bị nhằm phục vụ cho gói thầu (trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI CÁC PHÒNG HỌC
2
PHÁ DỠ
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
815.229
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
429.348
m2
5
Vệ sinh chà nhám tường, cột, dầm, trần
2904.013
1m2
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
4.671
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
124.969
m2
8
MÁI
9
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
5.906
m3
10
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.386
m3
11
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
833.397
m2
12
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
3.731
tấn
13
KHU VỆ SINH
14
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
5.832
m3
15
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
126.87
m2
16
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
144.21
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
187.85
m2
18
Tháo dỡ trần
133.92
m2
19
Tháo dỡ hệ thống ống nước vệ sinh khối phòng học
1
T.bộ
20
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
12
bộ
21
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
21
bộ
22
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
27
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
27
bộ
24
CỬA ĐI, CỬA SỔ
25
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
835.504
m2
26
CHỐNG SÉT
27
Tháo dỡ hệ thống chống sét cũ
1
Tbộ
28
SỬA CHỮA
29
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 60x200
4.671
m2
30
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
815.229
m2
31
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
429.348
m2
32
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4148.59
m2
33
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
124.969
m2
34
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
15.094
100m2
35
MÁI
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống không nung 8x8x18, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=28m, vữa XM mác 75
31.422
m3
37
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 114mm
6
cái
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.28
100m
39
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 90mm
14
cái
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 42mm
0.1
100m
41
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 42mm
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 150mm
6
cái
43
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
4
bộ
44
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
45
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
4
cái
46
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
47
Lắp đặt van ren đồng, đường kính van 42mm
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt giá treo quần áo inox
4
cái
49
Lắp đặt gương soi
4
cái
50
Hút hầm tự hoại
1
hầm

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG HIỆP PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 29 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.55%, Construction 59.09%, Consulting 36.36%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 111,076,090,313 VND, in which the total winning value is: 110,240,909,078 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.75%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 8 (Construction)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 8 (Construction)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second