Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 8: Construction work

Find: 10:40 17/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and embellish the Great Vuong Mausoleum, Cat Cemetery, Ninh Hiep Commune, Gia Lam District
Bidding package name
Tender package No 8: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the additional plan of project contractor selection: Renovating and embellishing Dai Vuong Mausoleum, Cat Cemetery, Ninh Hiep Commune, Gia Lam District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 26/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500150149_2504171033
Approval date
17/04/2025 10:37
Approval Authority
Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất huyện Gia Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:39 17/04/2025
to
10:00 26/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 26/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội;
2 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18, ngách 575/22, phố Kim Mã, phường Ngọc Khánh, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội;
3 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Cống Vị, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội;
4 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18, ngách 575/22, phố Kim Mã, phường Ngọc Khánh, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội;
5 DESIGN CONSTRUCTION OF DWELLING AND URBAN THANG LONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report .
6 VINACITY - VIETNAM CITY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy, verification of construction drawing design, cost estimate .
7 . Other consultants: Contractor implementing Package 7: Consulting on supervision of construction of works under the project; .

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
2
Máy xúc/đào: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
3
Máy thuỷ bình hoặc máy toàn đạc hoặc máy kinh vỹ: Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
4
Ô tô có gắn cẩn cầu hoặc Cần cẩu hoặc cẩu tự hành: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc máy trộn vữa: Còn sử dụng tốt. Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
2
6
Phòng thí nghiệm vật liệu xây dựng hợp chuẩn: Bản chụp được chứng thực giấy phép kinh doanh và quyết định của cơ quan có thẩm quyền về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng hợp chuẩn. Trường hợp đi thuê, Nhà thầu phải ký hợp đồng nguyên tắc thí nghiệm vật tư, vật liệu, kiểm định chất lượng công trình với đơn vị có năng lực kinh nghiệm, uy tín và đã có quyết định của cơ quan có thẩm quyền về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng hợp chuẩn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. NGHĨA TRANG LĂNG ĐẠI VƯƠNG
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m đất cấp II
2.177
100m3
3
Đào đất móng băng rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
7.041
m3
4
Đào đất móng băng rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
12.121
m3
5
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.041
m3
6
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
1.03
m3
7
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.041
100m3
8
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
18.792
m3
9
Ván khuôn móng cột
1.015
100m2
10
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.237
100m2
11
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
49.758
m3
12
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
46.811
m3
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.438
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.166
tấn
15
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
22.387
m3
16
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
1.494
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.25
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.332
tấn
19
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 200
8.292
m3
20
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.125
100m2
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.025
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.175
tấn
23
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.954
m3
24
Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.353
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.299
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.638
m3
27
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
56.33
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
56.33
m2
29
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
0.595
m3
30
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m đất cấp II
0.054
100m3
31
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.02
100m3
32
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.286
m3
33
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.627
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.057
100m2
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.061
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.01
tấn
37
Đổ Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.3
m3
38
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.011
100m2
39
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.024
tấn
40
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
2
cấu kiện
41
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây bể chứa, vữa XM mác 75
0.837
m3
42
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
10.639
m2
43
Đắp đất nền đường độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.269
100m3
44
Đổ bê tông lót, đá 1x2, mác 150
17.9
m3
45
Lát gạch đỏ kích thước 400x400x30, vữa XM mác 75
179
m2
46
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
0.441
100m3
47
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
3.676
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
403.185
m3
49
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
54.36
m2
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
54.36
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất huyện Gia Lâm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 86 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 82.50%, Consulting 17.50%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 380,393,978,350 VND, in which the total winning value is: 367,658,907,510 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.35%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 8: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 8: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second