Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 8: Construction work

Find: 15:56 18/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the Head Office of Hue City Bank for Social Policies Branch
Bidding package name
Tender package No 8: Construction work
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the project Upgrading and renovating the Head Office of Hue City Bank for Social Policies Branch
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment capital for basic construction of the Bank for Social Policies
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Thuận Hóa, City Huế
Time of bid closing
08:30 29/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
566/QĐ-NHCS
Approval date
18/06/2026 15:54
Approval Authority
CHI NHÁNH NGÂN HÀNG CHÍNH SÁCH XÃ HỘI THÀNH PHỐ HUẾ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:55 18/06/2026
to
08:30 29/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 29/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
81.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 JOINT STOCK COMPANY ARCHITECTURE T'HOME Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 26 Lê Lợi, Khu phố 2 - - Phường Nam Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 KHAI AN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô B106, tầng 1 chung cư Vicoland, khu quy hoạch An Vân Dương - Phường Xuân Phú - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 TT.HUE VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPAMY Valuation consulting Lô LK16-10, khu đô thị BGI, phường Thanh Thủy - - Phường Thanh Thủy - Thành phố Huế
4 Thua Thien Hue No1 Construction Consultants Joint Stock Company Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 45 - Khu quy hoạch Vỹ Dạ 7 - - Phường Vỹ Dạ - Thành phố Huế
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SONG TÝ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 287 Đường Bùi Thị Xuân - - Phường Thuận Hóa - Thành phố Huế
6 Thua Thien Hue No1 Construction Consultants Joint Stock Company E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 45 - Khu quy hoạch Vỹ Dạ 7 - - Phường Vỹ Dạ - Thành phố Huế
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SONG TÝ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 287 Đường Bùi Thị Xuân - - Phường Thuận Hóa - Thành phố Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu ≥ 5T - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Nhà thầu cần cung cấp một trong các tài liệu sau: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc chứng từ hợp lệ.
1
2
Máy vận thăng ≥ 0,8T - Có cam kết sẽ được kiểm định sau khi lắp đặt và trước khi sử dụng. - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Nhà thầu cần cung cấp một trong các tài liệu sau: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc chứng từ hợp lệ.
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng ≥ 7T - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Nhà thầu cần cung cấp một trong các tài liệu sau: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc chứng từ hợp lệ.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 6,8mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0131
tấn
2
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0153
tấn
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0188
tấn
4
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
0.294
m3
5
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0222
100m3
6
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 15x19x39cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
4.763
m3
7
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6 lỗ 9,5x13,5x20cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
0.9
m3
8
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6 lỗ 9,5x13,5x20cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
1.192
m3
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 6,8mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0137
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0623
tấn
11
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1447
100m2
12
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.006
m3
13
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
1.62
m2
14
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75
18.905
m2
15
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
24.268
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
49.053
m2
17
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên màu đỏ vào tường có chốt Inox
15.87
m2
18
Ốp tường trụ, cột - gạch vỉ kt 250x500
14.304
m2
19
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75
23.84
m
20
Logo và bảng tên inox công trình theo thiết kế
1
bộ
21
Thép hộp mạ kẽm 20x40x1,4mm
52.3
md
22
Thép tấm dày 4mm
0.145
kg
23
Gia công hoa hàng rào song sắt (chỉ tính NC+MTC+VLP)
0.2108
tấn
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
15.5096
1m2
25
Lắp dựng hàng rào song sắt
11.935
m2
26
Rải bạt lót sọc xanh đỏ
0.59
100m2
27
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2
5.9
m3
28
Lát gạch Terazzo 300x300x30, vữa XM M75
59
m2
29
Di dời PCCC
30
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm DN100 dày 3,2mm
0.06
100m
31
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm DN80 dày 2.9mm
0.03
100m
32
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm DN50 dày 2.6mm
0.03
100m
33
Lắp đặt Tê thép DN80/80
2
cái
34
Lắp đặt Cút thép trơn DN100 nối hàn
1
cái
35
Lắp đặt Cút thép DN80 mặt bích
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt Cút thép DN50 mặt bích
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt Côn cân thép DN100/80
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt Côn cân thép DN80/50
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt Bích rỗng thép DN80
3
cái
40
Lắp đặt Bích rỗng thép DN50
4
cái
41
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm thép DN50
1
cái
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3.1131
1m2
43
THIẾT BỊ
44
Thang máy tải khách tải trọng 500kg không phòng máy, động cơ không hộp số, 4 điểm dừng, tốc độ 60m/phút (Tương đương TCKT TNE; model: WP7(500)-CO60ER)
1
bộ
45
Cửa tầng chống cháy EI120
4
bộ
46
Cổng xếp inox304 loại không ray kết cấu thanh đứng 50x50x0,52mm, thanh chéo 48x35x0,48mm
7.5
md
47
Hệ thống motor cổng xếp (loại không ray tương đương Baisheng cs 420W) bao gồm: Đầu máy, thiết bị chống va chạm, thiết bị điều hướng, điều khiển trung tâm, điều khiển từ xa, nút bấm để bàn
1
bộ
48
Điều hòa Không khí âm trần inverter 2 chiều 24000BTU (Tương đương TKT Điều hòa Cassette Inverter Panasonic 2 chiều 24.000BTU S-2124PU3HB/U-24PZ3H5)
2
bộ
49
Switch 48 port (Tương đương TCKT Cisco 48 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports 195W 4 Gigabit SFP CBS250-48PP-4G-EU)
2
bộ
50
Patch Panel 48 Port CAT6 COMMSCOPE 760237041/9-1375055-2
2
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 8: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 8: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second