Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 8: Construction work (including construction insurance, ensuring traffic safety)

Find: 19:26 10/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade roads from Ngoc Lien commune Provincial road 518D connects with Doi Do village, Lim village, Dong Thinh commune, Ngoc district Lac
Bidding package name
Tender package No 8: Construction work (including construction insurance, ensuring traffic safety)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the contractor selection plan for the project Upgrading roads from Ngoc Lien commune to provincial road 518D connecting to Doi Do village, Lim village, Dong Thinh commune, Ngoc Lac district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget supports 34.2 billion VND according to Decision No. 3072/QD- UBND dated August 30, 2023 of Thanh Hoa Provincial People's Committee; District budget and other legal mobilization of 3.8 billion VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500021861_2502101620
Approval date
10/02/2025 16:50
Approval Authority
UBND huyện Ngọc Lặc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:22 10/02/2025
to
09:00 03/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
504.265.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred four million two hundred sixty five thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Thanh Hoa Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô 47 khu liên kế Bào Ngoại, phường Đông Hương, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư phát triển Bắc Sông Mã Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Minh Thành, Xã Minh Nghĩa, Huyện Nông Cống, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 LAC VIET HTV COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 39 Đường Ngô Văn Sở, khu phố Hải Thành, phường Bắc Sơn, TP Sầm Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Ngọc Lặc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting phố Lê Hoàn, thị trấn Ngọc Lặc, huyện Ngọc Lặc, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 LAC VIET HTV COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 39 Đường Ngô Văn Sở, khu phố Hải Thành, phường Bắc Sơn, TP Sầm Sơn, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Ngọc Lặc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results phố Lê Hoàn, thị trấn Ngọc Lặc, huyện Ngọc Lặc, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 13:09 26/02/2025 09:00 28/02/2025 09:00 03/03/2025 09:00 28/02/2025 09:00 03/03/2025 Respond to the contractor's request for clarification

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23 kW; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
3
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng ≥ 10T; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh xích - sức nâng ≥ 10T; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất ≥ 12 CV; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5 kW; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
3
6
Máy đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
5
7
Máy đầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
5
8
Máy đầm cóc - trọng lượng ≥ 70,0 kg; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
3
9
Đầu búa thủy lực; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
10
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25m3; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; có kiểm tra, kiểm định đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật.
2
11
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng ≥ 10 T; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; có kiểm tra, kiểm định đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật.
1
12
Máy lu rung, lực rung ≥ 25 T; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; có kiểm tra, kiểm định đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật.
1
13
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
5
14
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 CV; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; có kiểm tra, kiểm định đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật.
1
15
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải từ 10T-:- 13T; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
6
16
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải từ 06T-:- 08T; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
3
17
Máy bơm nước - công suất ≥ 20 CV; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
18
Máy phát điện - công suất ≥ 35 KVA; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
19
Máy toàn đạc; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động; có kiểm tra, kiểm định đạt yêu cầu kỹ thuật.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
0.7113
100m3
2
San ủi đầm lèn bãi thải
61.2218
100m3
3
Hạng mục: Điều tiết đảm bảo giao thông
4
Bê tông móng , M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.98
m3
5
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
69.22
1m2
6
Nhân công điều tiết đảm bảo giao thông
90
công
7
Cột đỡ biển báo ĐK=90, mạ kẽm, sơn trắng đỏ
76.08
cột
8
biển báo phản quang biển chữ nhật KT=1,2x0,25m
8
cái
9
biển báo phản quang biển chữ nhật KT=0,8x1,4m
8
cái
10
Biển tam giác A70
24
cái
11
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tam giác
12
cái
12
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo hình chữ nhật
16
cái
13
Còi điều khiển
8
cái
14
Cờ lệnh
8
cái
15
Ống nhựa PVC làm cọc tiêu
122.4
m
16
Dây trơn băng rào công trình
560
m
17
Hạng mục: Bảo hiểm công trình
18
Chi phí bảo hiểm công trình
1
trọn gói
19
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - Bốc xếp xuống
2824
1 cấu kiện
20
Vận chuyển cọc, cột bê tông
91.5428
10 tấn/1km
21
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT 0,12x0,12x1,025
99
cái
22
Thi công cọc H BTCT 0,2x0,2x1,1
24
cái
23
Làm cột km BTCT
3
cái
24
Biển báo tam giác 1 chân (KT=87.5cm; L=3,19m)
16
cái
25
Biển báo chữ nhật 2 chân (KT=2.4x1.5m; L=4m)
5
cái
26
Biển báo chữ nhật 2 chân (KT=0.675x1.35m; L=2,7m)
2
cái
27
Cột đỡ biển báo D90 dày 3mm sơn trắng đỏ
96.44
m
28
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tam giác
16
cái
29
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo hình chữ nhật
7
cái
30
Đào đất thi công
14.06
1m3
31
Bê tông móng M150
13.554
m3
32
Thanh lý đường bê tông xi măng
129.6
m3
33
Bê tông mặt đường M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
129.6
m3
34
Nilong lót chống thấm
1.296
100m2
35
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
1.296
100m2
36
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
1.296
100m3
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
61.8224
m3
38
Đào đất - Cấp đất II
1.2866
100m3
39
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
14.3083
m3
40
Bê tông móng tường cánh, hố thu, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
29.2181
m3
41
Bê tông móng thân cống M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
38.7487
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng tường cánh, hố thu
0.5452
100m2
43
Ván khuôn móng sân cống
0.5289
100m2
44
Bê tông tường cánh, hố thu M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.4066
m3
45
Bê tông thân cống M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.6557
m3
46
Bê tông mũ mố M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
36.08
m3
47
Bê tông bản + khớp nối M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.91
m3
48
Bê tông phủ bản M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.5391
m3
49
Cốt thép bản ĐK <18mm
0.8222
tấn
50
Cốt thép bản ĐK ≤10mm
0.4631
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 8: Construction work (including construction insurance, ensuring traffic safety)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 8: Construction work (including construction insurance, ensuring traffic safety)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 52

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second