Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 9: All additional construction and installation costs

    Watching    
Find: 16:50 13/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Hong Trung Primary School Project
Bidding package name
Tender package No 9: All additional construction and installation costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
75/QĐ-THHT
Approval date
13/12/2024 16:36
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Hồng Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:47 13/12/2024
to
08:00 20/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KONSEPT ARCHITECTURE AND INFRASTRUCTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô C17 đường số 2 khu Đô Thị mới An Cựu, Phường An Đông, Thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Phú Lộc Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 163 Lý Thái Tổ, Phường Hương An, Thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng 168 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2a kiệt 139 An dương Vương, phường An Đông, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Phú Lộc Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting 163 Lý Thái Tổ, Phường Hương An, Thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng 168 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2a kiệt 139 An dương Vương, phường An Đông, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ 5T - Có giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc hoặc công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≤ 250l, Còn sử dụng tốt - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc hoặc công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ.
1
3
Máy cắt gạch 1,7KW - Đặc điểm thiết bị: 1,7KW, Còn sử dụng tốt - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc hoặc công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ.
1
4
Máy đầm bàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: >= 1KW, Còn sử dụng tốt - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc hoặc công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ.
1
5
Máy thủy bình; - Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm nghiệm - hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê(Tài liệu chứng minh: bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Bổ sung sân đường nội bộ
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp 3
26.25
1m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T; Phạm vi <=1000m, Đất cấp II
26.25
1m3
4
Trải bạt ni lông xanh đỏ
175
1m2
5
Bê tông nền; Vữa bê tông đá 2X4M150
17.5
1m3
6
Lát nền gạch Tarazzo; Gạch <=0,09m2, XM cát mịn M75
175
1m2
7
Hạng mục: Sơn mặt trước khối nhà 2 tầng
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt; Tường, dầm, trần
622.446
m2
9
Sơn tường ngoài không bả, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
622.446
1m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 9: All additional construction and installation costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 9: All additional construction and installation costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second