Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 9: All construction and equipment costs

Find: 17:29 29/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Gia Hoi High School (phase 1)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 9: All construction and equipment costs
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:45 19/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
2416/qđ-bđtpt
Approval date
28/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban QLDA Đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển đô thị tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:28 29/11/2023
to
07:45 19/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:45 19/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
1.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Nhân Tín Consulting on making design documents and estimates Địa chỉ: Số 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ, phường Đông Ba, thành phố Huế
2 Thua Thien Hue No1 Construction Consultants Joint Stock Company Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Lô 45 - Khu quy hoạch Vỹ Dạ 7, Phường Vỹ Dạ, Thành phố Huế
3 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế Consulting on designing design records, estimates Tầng 02, 03 và 04 - Tòa nhà 04 tầng, Khu Hành chính tập trung tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế, đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, phường Xuân Phú, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 Tổ chuyên gia đấu thầu thuộc Ban QLDA Đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển đô thị tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 07, đường Điềm Phùng Thị, phường Vỹ Dạ, thành phố Huế, Phường Vỹ Dạ, Thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 Phòng Kế hoạch Thẩm định thuộc Ban QLDA Đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển đô thị tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 07, đường Điềm Phùng Thị, phường Vỹ Dạ, thành phố Huế, Phường Vỹ Dạ, Thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
6 Tổ chuyên gia đấu thầu thuộc Ban QLDA Đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển đô thị tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 07, đường Điềm Phùng Thị, phường Vỹ Dạ, thành phố Huế, Phường Vỹ Dạ, Thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
7 Phòng Kế hoạch Thẩm định thuộc Ban QLDA Đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển đô thị tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 07, đường Điềm Phùng Thị, phường Vỹ Dạ, thành phố Huế, Phường Vỹ Dạ, Thành phố Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm cóc (Sử dụng tốt - Kèm bản chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc của đơn vị cho Nhà thầu thuê)
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông (Sử dụng tốt - Kèm bản chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc của đơn vị cho Nhà thầu thuê)
2
3
Máy đào (Sử dụng tốt- Kiểm định còn hiệu lực - Kèm bản chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc của đơn vị cho Nhà thầu thuê và Giấy Kiểm định (còn hiệu lực))
2
4
Xe ô tô tự đổ (Sử dụng tốt- Kèm bản chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc của đơn vị cho Nhà thầu thuê và Giấy Kiểm định (còn hiệu lực))
2
5
Máy ép cọc (Sử dụng tốt- Kiểm định còn hiệu lực - Kèm bản chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc của đơn vị cho Nhà thầu thuê và Giấy Kiểm định (còn hiệu lực))
1
6
Cần trục (Cần cẩu) (Sử dụng tốt- Kiểm định còn hiệu lực - Kèm bản chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc của đơn vị cho Nhà thầu thuê và Giấy Kiểm định (còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Máy vận thăng (Sử dụng tốt- Kiểm định còn hiệu lực hoặc cam kết sẽ được kiểm định sau khi lắp đặt và trước khi sử dụng - Kèm bản chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc của đơn vị cho Nhà thầu thuê và Giấy Kiểm định (còn hiệu lực))
2
8
Xe nâng (xe thang) (Sử dụng tốt- Kiểm định còn hiệu lực - Kèm bản chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc của đơn vị cho Nhà thầu thuê và Giấy Kiểm định (còn hiệu lực))
1
9
Máy toàn đạc điện tử (Sử dụng tốt- Kiểm định còn hiệu lực - Kèm bản chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc của đơn vị cho Nhà thầu thuê và Giấy Kiểm định (còn hiệu lực))
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
-1- Khối nhà số 3 (Khối học bộ môn)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
1. Phần móng, cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
2.408
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.523
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.523
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng máy bơm, bê tông cọc, cột, vữa bê tông thương phẩm, đá 1x2, M300
327.672
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
22.54
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
13.452
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm
24.109
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính > 18mm
0.433
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
3.854
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 30x30cm
300
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép bằng máy ép cọc 200T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, đất cấp 2, kích thước cọc 30x30 (cm)
36.783
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Ép âm cọc bê tông cốt thép bằng máy ép cọc 200T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, đất cấp 2, kích thước cọc 30x30 (cm)
1.176
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, trên cạn
6.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.967
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
0.869
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 (sử dụng cát nghiền BT)
24.472
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đổ bê tông chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, vữa bê tông đổ bằng máy bơm, đá 1x2, M300
86.765
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.574
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
2.707
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.181
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
9.772
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
2.395
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300
12.544
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
1.226
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đổ bê tông bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng móng đá 1x2, M300
58.441
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng móng
1.893
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.685
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.291
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
6.394
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10x20x30)cm, chiều dày 20cm, chiều cao <= 6m, VXM mác 75
56.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Xây gạch đặc không nung kích thước 6.0x9.5x20 (cm), xây các bộ phận kết cấu khác, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.646
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, có hồ dầu, vữa xi măng mác 75
41.091
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Công tác ốp đá bóc đen kích thước 15x30cm vào tường, trụ, cột, vữa xi măng mác 75
73.552
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
100.1
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
24.075
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, đá granite tự nhiên dày 18mm, vữa xi măng M75, có khía rãnh chống trượt
60.151
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đắp đất tận dụng bằng máy đào 1.25m3, k=0.85
1.336
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (có mua đất)
2.921
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lát đá khò băm nhám kích thước 30x60 (cm), vữa xi măng mác 75
25.823
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 100 (sử dụng cát nghiền BT)
55.21
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
2. Phần thân
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300
4.065
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 300
13.252
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300
13.83
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 300
37.71
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
8.819
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.399
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.226
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN ĐÔ THỊ THÀNH PHỐ HUẾ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 154 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.52 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 53.52%, Consulting 46.48%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,934,542,143,417 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,721,161,213,600 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.03%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 9: All construction and equipment costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 9: All construction and equipment costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second