Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 9: Construction and equipment

Find: 09:24 08/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of conference hall, renovation of office building and auxiliary items for the People's Committee headquarters of Vinh Tan ward, Vinh city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 9: Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Vinh city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 17/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
505/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/11/2024 11:54
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Vinh Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:22 08/11/2024
to
10:00 17/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 17/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
291.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred ninety one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Hoà Cường Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm Nam Liên, xã Nghi Liên, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 NGHIA HUNG SERVICE - VALUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 665 đường Hồng Hà, phường Chương Dương, quận Hoàn Kiếm, thành phố Hà Nội
3 VINH HUNG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 146 đường Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng 497 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Ngũ Lộc, xã Hưng Lộc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 VINH HUNG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 146 đường Nguyễn Sỹ Sách, phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng 497 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Ngũ Lộc, xã Hưng Lộc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng được cấp giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định còn hiệu lực. Phòng thí nghiệm này phải có đầy đủ các danh mục chỉ tiêu thí nghiệm (hoặc danh mục các phép thử) đáp ứng yêu cầu về công tác thí nghiệm của gói thầu. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê một tổ chức hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên và giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh của bên cho thuê
1
2
Máy đào (phù hợp với tính chất công việc): Dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5 m3 hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động; có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu trên kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh đối với tổ chức hoặc CCCD (CMND) đối với cá nhân
3
3
Ô tô tự đổ: Công suất ≥ 5 tấn hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động; có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu trên kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh đối với tổ chức hoặc CCCD (CMND) đối với cá nhân
5

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chống thấm bằng màn bitum khò chống nóng
53.01
m2
2
Quét nước xi măng tạo phẳng trước khi khò chống thấm nền WC
53.01
m2
3
Lát nền, sàn - Gạch Granite 600x600mm, vữa XM M75
648.736
m2
4
Lát nền, sàn gạch chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
59.796
m2
5
Lát nền, sàn gạch đất nung 400x400mm, vữa XM M75
22.742
m2
6
Lát sân, nền đường, vỉa hè gạch bê tông giả đá 600x300x50mm
54.621
m2
7
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Gạch men kính 600x300mm, vữa XM M75
46.353
m2
8
Ốp tường trụ, cột - ốp mặt tiền, vữa XM M75
60.63
m2
9
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Đá xanh ốp tường 10x20cm, vữa XM M75
15.044
m2
10
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt Inox
81.827
m2
11
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75
65.035
m2
12
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
12.802
m2
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
2116.117
m2
14
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
708.164
m2
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào dầm, trần
781.43
m2
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, gờ chỉ
151.906
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2897.547
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
871.338
m2
19
Thi công trần nhựa giả gỗ
17.034
m2
20
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao. Đã bao gồm sơn, bả
24.966
m2
21
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao. Đã bao gồm sơn, bả
63.558
m2
22
Trần thạch cao chống ẩm khu vực WC
59.114
23
Thi công, lắp dựng ốp tường bằng ván gỗ MDF lõi xanh chống ẩm phủ Melamin 9ly vân gỗ khung xương sắt hộp 25x25x1,1 (phối vách tiêu âm theo thiết kế)
80.04
m2
24
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Phào gỗ công nghiệp
30
md
25
Vách ngăn compact khu vệ sinh (Bao gồm lắp đặt và phụ kiện )
12.077
m2
26
Vách kính nhôm dày 1,4-2mm, kính trắng 6,38mm, phụ kiện đã bao gồm lắp đặt
54.396
m2
27
Loại cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay. Cửa nhôm dày 1,4-2mm, kính trắng 6,38mm, phụ kiện đã bao gồm lắp đặt
90.48
m2
28
Loại cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay. Cửa nhôm dày 1,4-2mm, kính trắng 6,38mm, phụ kiện đã bao gồm lắp đặt
19.11
m2
29
Loại cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt. Cửa nhôm dày 1,4-2mm, kính trắng 6,38mm, phụ kiện đã bao gồm lắp đặt
123.48
m2
30
Loại cửa sổ mở hất. Cửa nhôm dày 1,4-2mm, kính trắng 6,38mm, phụ kiện đã bao gồm lắp đặt
11
m2
31
Cửa kính cường lực 10mm. Bản lề thuỷ lực. Bao gồm phụ kiện đồng bộ và lắp đặt
10.44
m2
32
Hoa sắt cửa sổ. Thép hộp mạ kẽm 20x20x1,2, Sơn tĩnh điện. Đã bao gồm lắp đặt
123.48
m2
33
Lan can cầu thang thép hộp mạ kẽm 20x20x1,2mm, tay vịn gỗ. Đã bao gồm lắp đặt.
41.2
md
34
Sơn Lan can thang bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3.296
1m2
35
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
10.822
100m2
36
Lưới an toàn bao che công trình
1082.16
m2
37
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.153
100m3
38
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.051
100m3
39
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
0.848
m3
40
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
1.294
m3
41
Ván khuôn móng băng
0.03
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.091
tấn
43
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50
3.64
m3
44
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M200, đá 1x2
0.279
m3
45
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.025
100m2
46
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.567
m3
47
Gia công, lắp đặt thép tấm đan
0.045
tấn
48
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.019
100m2
49
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
39.612
m2
50
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
24.961
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VĨNH HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 73 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.59 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 32.00%, Non-consulting 1.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 360,373,985,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 358,790,698,889 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.44%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 9: Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 9: Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second