Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 9: Construction and equipment supply and installation

    Watching    
Find: 07:20 26/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the office and some auxiliary items of Duy Tien town's cultural, information and sports center
Bidding package name
Tender package No 9: Construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditure source from the town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
13/QĐ-TTVH,TT&TT
Approval date
20/09/2024 09:32
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Văn hóa, Thông tin và Thể thao thị xã Duy Tiên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:19 26/09/2024
to
09:00 05/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUY HA DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation KĐT Hòa Mạc - Phường Hòa Mạc - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 ANH DUC INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT AN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TDP Du Long - Phường Châu Giang - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 ANH DUC INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT AN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Du Long - Phường Châu Giang - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố số 4 - Phường Hòa Mạc - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 ANH DUC INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT AN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Du Long - Phường Châu Giang - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố số 4 - Phường Hòa Mạc - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Máy trộn vữa - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 150 Lít, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
2
- Máy trộn bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 250 Lít, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
3
- Máy khoan bê tông - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 0,62 kW, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
4
- Máy hàn điện - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 23 kW, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
5
- Máy đầm bàn - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 1,0 kW, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1
6
- Máy đầm cóc - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Lực đầm ≥ 70 kg, hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt đầu nối ren ngoài D27
1
cái
2
Lắp đặt dây đơn Cu/PVC 1x1,5mm2
40
m
3
Lắp đặt dây đơn Cu/PVC 1x2,5mm2
20
m
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D20
0.3
100m
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D25
0.2
100m
6
Lắp đặt rắc co D25
2
cái
7
Lắp đặt đầu nối ren ngoài HDPE D25
2
cái
8
Lắp đặt van HDPE D25
3
cái
9
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều D25
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt đầu nối ren trong HDPE D25
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt rọ chắn nước mưa DN80
5
cái
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90
0.13
100m
13
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa PVC D90
4
cái
14
Cải tạo nhà bảo vệ
15
Tháo dỡ cửa
11.88
m2
16
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
30.6
m
17
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép, chiều cao ≤6m
0.083
tấn
18
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
18.116
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
80.135
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà
35.544
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
35.888
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa láng bậc
5.545
m2
23
Phá lớp vữa trát má cửa
6.732
m2
24
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.02
100m3
25
Trát má cửa, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
6.732
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
80.135
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
78.164
m2
28
Láng vữa bậc, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.545
m2
29
Láng granitô bậc
5.545
m2
30
Trát granitô gờ chỉ, gờ lồi, đố tường, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB30
8.4
m
31
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
18.116
1m2
32
Cửa đi nhôm hệ, cửa đi kính dày 6.38mm
3.24
m2
33
Phụ kiện cửa đi 2 cánh
1
bộ
34
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ, cửa sổ kính dày 6.38mm
8.64
m2
35
Phụ kiện cửa sổ 2 cánh
4
bộ
36
Gia công sen hoa sắt cửa
0.037
tấn
37
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
9.058
m2
38
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
11.88
m2
39
Cải tạo sân, rãnh, cổng, tường rào
40
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
54.165
m3
41
Lát nền, sàn gạch Terrazzo 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
484.4
m2
42
Cẩu tấm đan lên
144
1cấu kiện
43
Đào bùn lẫn rác
6.619
m3
44
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
0.066
100m3
45
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.698
m3
46
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
48.406
m2
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.122
100m2
48
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.602
m3
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.151
tấn
50
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
144
1cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN VÀ XÂY DỰNG ANH ĐỨC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.27 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 69.23%, Consulting 30.77%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 24,512,610,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 24,398,308,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.47%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 9: Construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 9: Construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second