Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 9: Construction and installation

Find: 17:23 24/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing My Binh market
Bidding package name
Tender package No 9: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Long Xuyen city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
241/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/11/2023 17:16
Approval Authority
UBND phường Mỹ Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:18 24/11/2023
to
09:00 05/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
37.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Kiểm định và Tư vấn Đầu tư xây dựng Miền Tây Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn XD TCI Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng QLĐT thành phố Long Xuyên Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư GSL Bình An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Kỹ thuật Công nghệ Lâm San Hải E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư GSL Bình An E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Kỹ thuật Công nghệ Lâm San Hải Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu – sức nâng >= 10 tấn (Có kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Ô tô tải thùng >= 7 tấn (Có đăng ký, kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy vận thăng >= 2 tấn (Có kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I.THÁO DỠ
HM
2
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép
2.9699
tấn
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
5305.8965
m2
4
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
3864.1008
m2
5
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống cấp điện + máng cáp điện
3
hệ
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
10.325
m3
7
II.CẢI TẠO
HM
8
Lợp mái tôn sóng vuông mạ màu dày 0.45mm
56.269
100m2
9
Gia công thép hình
1.088
tấn
10
Lắp đặt thép hình
3.758
tấn
11
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3975.3572
1m2
12
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch thẻ 4x8x19cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
10.325
m3
13
Trát trụ chân cột dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
91.45
m2
14
Lắp đặt Tủ điện vỏ kim loại sơn tỉnh điện, kích thước 700x500x250
1
hộp
15
Lắp đặt máng cáp sơn tĩnh điện, bao gồm nắp (300x100x2.0)
0.74
100m
16
Lắp đặt máng cáp sơn tĩnh điện, bao gồm nắp (150x100x1.5)
0.4
100m
17
Lắp đặt máng cáp sơn tĩnh điện, bao gồm nắp (100x100x1.5)
2.58
100m
18
Lắp đặt máng cáp sơn tĩnh điện, bao gồm nắp (50x50x1.5)
0.9
100m
19
Cung cấp và lắp đặt thép V50x50x2.0 đỡ máng cáp 300x200x2.0
18
m
20
Cung cấp và lắp đặt eke đỡ máng cáp 300x200x2.0
10
cái
21
Cung cấp và lắp đặt cùm treo máng cáp bằng thép dày 2mm (kích thước phù hợp)
231
cái
22
Cung cấp và lắp đặt ti M10 treo máng cáp
90
m
23
Cung cấp và lắp đặt ti M8 treo máng cáp
342
m
24
Phụ kiện lắp đặt máng cáp (co máng cáp, bulong, tắc kê....)
1
hệ
25
Lắp đặt MCCB-2P-63A
6
cái
26
Lắp đặt Cầu chì 2A
3
cái
27
Lắp đặt Đèn báo pha
3
bộ
28
Lắp đặt đồng hồ Vôn kế 0-500V + công tắc chuyển mạch
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt công tơ điện 1 pha -22V-20A (lắp mớ) cho các sạp trái cây
21
cái
30
Lắp đặt đèn chỉ dẫn hướng thoát nạn (Exit) lắp mới
10
bộ
31
Lắp đặt dây cáp LV-ABC-4x16mm2
816
m
32
Lắp đặt dây Cáp CV 4.0mm2 đấu nối đồng hồ 1 pha-220V-20A (hiện hữu) và lắp nổi
1168
m
33
Lắp đặt dây Cáp CV 1.5mm2 cấp nguồn đèn chỉ dẫn thoát nạn (Exit)
120
m
34
Lắp đặt Ống nhựa ruột gà Ø20
560
m
35
Phụ kiện lắp đặt hệ thống điện (kẹp treo cáp, ngừng cáp, bulong móc...)
1
hệ
36
Lợp mái tôn sóng vuông mạ màu dày 0.45mm
1.8675
100m2
37
Lợp mái tôn lấy sáng
2.8044
100m2
38
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm 40x80x1.8
1.8871
tấn
39
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.8871
tấn
40
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm 60x120x2.0 & I100x200x6x8
2.2545
tấn
41
Lắp vì kèo thép
2.2545
tấn
42
Gia công giằng cột thép hộp mạ kẽm 30x30x1.4
0.5269
tấn
43
Lắp dựng giằng thép
0.5269
tấn
44
Gia công cột bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm 90x90x2.0
0.9503
tấn
45
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.9503
tấn
46
Cung cấp và lắp đặt bu lông
350
cái
47
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
14.5649
100m2
48
BỂ XỬ LÝ THU GOM NƯỚC THẢI
HM
49
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.9312
100m3
50
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.2016
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 9: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 9: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second