Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 9: Construction work

Find: 08:51 30/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and embellish Bao An pagoda, Duong Quang commune, Gia Lam district (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 9: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and embellish Bao An temple in Duong Quang commune, Gia Lam district (phase 2)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support city budget and district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500298529_2506300831
Approval date
30/06/2025 08:48
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Gia Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:50 30/06/2025
to
09:00 23/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
3.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần quy hoạch và kiến trúc Việt Nam và Công ty cổ phần phát triển công nghệ Việt An; Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates .
2 THANG LONG ARCHITECTURE, ART AND TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates .
3 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY NUMBER ONE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Xuân Đỉnh, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội;
4 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18, ngách 575/22, phố Kim Mã, phường Ngọc Khánh, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội;
5 VIET NAM TECHNOLOGY NUMBER ONE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Xuân Đỉnh, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội;
6 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18, ngách 575/22, phố Kim Mã, phường Ngọc Khánh, quận Ba Đình, Hà Nội;
7 Nhà thầu trúng thầu Gói thầu số 10: Tư vấn giám sát gói thầu số 9 thuộc dự án trên. Other consultants directly participate in the process of organizing contractor selection .

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 11:09 18/07/2025 10:00 18/07/2025 09:00 23/07/2025 10:00 18/07/2025 09:00 23/07/2025 Handling the situation as prescribed in Clause 5, Article 131, Decree No. 24/2024/ND-CP of February 27, 2024 and Decree No. 17/2025/ND-CP of February 6, 2025 of the Government

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
2
2
Máy đào: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
3
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc hoặc máy kinh vĩ: Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
4
Ô tô có gắn cẩu hoặc cần cẩu hoặc cẩu tự hành: Có đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực, Có kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (nếu thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu)
1
5
Phòng thí nghiệm vật liệu xây dựng hợp chuẩn: Bản chụp được chứng thực giấy phép kinh doanh và quyết định của cơ quan có thẩm quyền về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng hợp chuẩn. Trường hợp đi thuê, Nhà thầu phải ký hợp đồng nguyên tắc thí nghiệm vật tư, vật liệu, kiểm định chất lượng công trình với đơn vị có năng lực kinh nghiệm, uy tín và đã có quyết định của cơ quan có thẩm quyền về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng hợp chuẩn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
127.04
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75
22.24
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
108.083
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
106.729
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Cung cấp, lắp đặt chân tảng CT1 55x55x14cm
8
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cung cấp, lắp đặt chân tảng CT2 52x52x14cm
10
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Tu bổ, phục hồi bậc đá xanh
4.038
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Tu bổ, phục hồi lan can thành bậc đá trạm hoa văn
0.647
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Chạm khắc các loại hoa văn, họa tiết trên bia, phiến đá
3.063
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đục hạt gạo trên đá xanh
17.222
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Tu bổ, phục hồi cột trụ, bộ phận xây dựng bằng đá xanh
2.608
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Chạm khắc các loại hoa văn, họa tiết trên cột, trụ, móng đá
5.491
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đục hạt gạo trên đá xanh
0.671
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, nhà có máng sối, góc đao 4m
17.206
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, nhà có máng sối, 4m
236.925
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng Gạch chỉ và ngói bản, Gạch hoa chanh 4m
50.928
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Gạch hoa chanh 250x120x100
225
Viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng gạch chỉ và ngói bản
41
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Trát bờ nóc, bờ chảy, 4m
49.453
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Tu bổ, phục hồi ô chữ thọ, chữ cổ và các loại tương tự, loại tô da
1.969
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lát, tu bổ, phục hồi gạch Bát, miết mạch chữ "công"
109.593
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Tu bổ, phục hồi đầu đao, đầu rồng, kìm bờ nóc, bờ chảy, loại Đắp vữa H>4m
10
hiện vật
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lưỡi cày đầu đao bằng gốm
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Tu bổ, phục hồi cột, trụ gỗ tròn, đường kính D<= 50cm
10.924
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại đơn giản
4.503
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại phức tạp
7.659
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Tu bổ, phục hồi vì kèo các loại
0.651
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Tu bổ, phục hồi chồng rường, con chồng, đấu trụ và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại đơn giản
1.093
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Tu bổ, phục hồi chồng rường, con chồng, đấu trụ và các cấu kiện tương tự, loại phức tạp
3.781
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Tu bổ, phục hồi đầu dư, loại phức tạp
0.67
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
1.532
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Phức tạp
3.906
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, Tròn
5.548
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, vuông, chữ nhật
2.269
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, phức tạp
3.671
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Tu bổ, phục hồi tàu mái gian và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
4.319
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Tu bổ, phục hồi tàu góc đao, Đơn giản
1.512
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ván gió, ván ngạch (phần vật liệu)
1.396
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ván gió, ván ngạch (phần nhân công)
34.792
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ngưỡng cửa và các cấu kiện tương tự
2.845
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại bạo cửa, đố lụa và các cấu kiện tương tự, đơn giản
0.857
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Tu bổ, phục hồi cửa đi thượng song hạ bản - phần vật liệu
0.478
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Tu bổ, phục hồi cửa đi thượng song hạ bản - phần nhân công
11.792
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Tu bổ, phục hồi cửa bức bàn và các loại cửa tương tự - phần vật liệu
0.262
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Tu bổ, phục hồi cửa bức bàn và các loại cửa tương tự - phần nhân công
5.896
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Tu bổ , phục hồi các kết cấu chạm khắc gỗ, Đơn giản
27.039
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Khóa trùy Inox
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung (cột, ,xà, bảy), H<=4m
28.524
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung (cấu kiện khác), H<=4m
11.382
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái (rui, hoành),
11.488
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Gia Lâm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 365 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.97 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.43%, Construction 55.01%, Consulting 42.98%, Non-consulting 0.58%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,042,752,559,584 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,776,803,670,885 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.74%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 9: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 9: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second