Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 9: Construction work

Find: 10:51 23/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading Thuc Phan street and renovating the park (Section from Ham Nghi street to Lac Long Quan)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 9: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the contractor selection plan Project: Upgrading Thuc Phan street and renovating the park (section from Ham Nghi street to Lac Long Quan
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital from Binh Duc ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Bình Đức, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
14:00 02/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
1422/QĐ-KTHTĐT
Approval date
23/06/2026 10:50
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị phường Bình Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:50 23/06/2026
to
14:00 02/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 02/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 IQ COMMUNICATION CONSULTANTS COMPANY LTD Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khóm Đông Thịnh 8, Phường Long Xuyên , Tỉnh An Giang
2 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định Xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 6 - đường số 20 - phường Long Xuyên - tỉnh An Giang
3 VINH THANH PHAT INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 336, ấp Phước Thọ, xã Vĩnh Hậu, tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Một Trăm Phần Trăm E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 14, ấp Phú Hữu, xã Phú Hòa, tỉnh An Giang
5 VINH THANH PHAT INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 336, ấp Phước Thọ, xã Vĩnh Hậu, tỉnh An Giang
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Một Trăm Phần Trăm Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 14, ấp Phú Hữu, xã Phú Hòa, tỉnh An Giang
7 Phòng Kinh Tế, Hạ Tầng Và Đô Thị Phường Bình Đức The agency evaluates design drawings, estimates Số 98, đường Hàm Nghi, Phường Bình Đức, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
3
2
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
3
3
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110CV (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
2
4
Máy lu bánh thép, tải trọng ≥ 16 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
2
5
Máy lu rung, tải trọng ≥ 25 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
2
6
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - năng suất: 130 CV - 140 CV (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
7
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm: ≥ 50 - 60m3/h (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
8
Ô tô tưới nước, dung tích: ≥ 5m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
72.983
100m2
3
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
19.184
100m3
4
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
12.532
100m3
5
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
72.983
100m2
6
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
72.983
100m2
7
Vận chuyển nhựa đường các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
123.85
10 tấn/1km
8
Vận chuyển nhựa đường các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
1114.65
10 tấn/1km
9
Vận chuyển nhựa đường các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
247.7
10 tấn/1km
10
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm (vạch sơn màu trắng)
379.725
m2
11
NÂNG CẤP HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT
12
GỜ BÓ VỈA
13
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PC30
29.33
m3
14
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.246
100m2
15
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, lan can, gờ chắn, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40
52.506
m3
16
VỈA HÈ
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 5x10x20cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
48.638
m3
18
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
243.188
m2
19
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
9.895
100m3
20
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PC30
286.294
m3
21
Lát gạch xi măng 40x40cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
2975.82
m2
22
BỒN TRỒNG CÂY
23
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PC30
0.726
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.194
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.053
tấn
26
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
0.968
m3
27
Cung cấp đất trồng cây
1.32
28
NÂNG CÔNG VIÊN
29
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤12mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤5cm
2446
lỗ khoan
30
Gia công thép Fi 12mm
1.076
tấn
31
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
122.2
m2
32
Ván khuôn móng dài
7.963
100m2
33
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
79.628
m3
34
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
294.5
m2
35
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
16.096
100m3
36
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PC30
252.994
m3
37
Lát gạch Terrazzo 40x40x3cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
2529.94
m2
38
Gia công thép ống vị trí hạ gờ bó công viên để người khuyết tật tiếp cận
0.161
Tấn
39
Lắp đặt thép ống
0.161
Tấn
40
Cung cấp théo ống inox Ø60 dày 2mm
160.7
kg
41
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PC30
45.552
m3
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 5x10x20cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
113.88
m3
43
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
569.4
m2
44
Cung cấp đất trồng cây
933.294
m3
45
Cung cấp đất mùn trồng cỏ
311.098
m3
46
Trồng cỏ lá gừng
3110.98
1m2/lần
47
Tưới nước thảm cỏ công viên, vườn hoa bằng ô tô tưới nước 30 ngày
933.294
100m2/lần
48
NÂNG HỐ GA
49
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 350kg
2
cấu kiện
50
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 100kg
66
cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 9: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 9: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second