Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 01: Construction cost

    Watching    
Find: 10:24 24/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cua Ga Canal; Ben Nhut canal - Canoe Street
Bidding package name
Package number 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
capital to compensate irrigation fees in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 31/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
834/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
23/12/2024 09:42
Approval Authority
Bql dự án ĐTXD huyện Giồng Riềng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:23 24/12/2024
to
14:00 31/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 31/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV 377 Kiên Giang Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation F12-7 đường Văn Cao, Phường Vĩnh Lạc, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang;
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Đại Phát GR Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Huyện Giồng Riềng, Tỉnh Kiên Giang;
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD VIỆT THÀNH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 306, Khu phố Vĩnh Đông 2, Thị trấn Vĩnh Thuận, Huyện Vĩnh Thuận, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
4 HAN ANH KIEN GIANG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 01, Khu phố 6, đường Mạc Thiên Tích, Phường Vĩnh Thông, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD VIỆT THÀNH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 306, Khu phố Vĩnh Đông 2, Thị trấn Vĩnh Thuận, Huyện Vĩnh Thuận, Tỉnh Kiên Giang
6 HAN ANH KIEN GIANG COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 01, Khu phố 6, đường Mạc Thiên Tích, Phường Vĩnh Thông, Thành phố Rạch Giá, Tỉnh Kiên Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào gầu ngoạm (gầu dây) >= 0,4m3 (Có tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị; tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực )
1
2
Máy đào gầu ngoạm (gầu dây) >= 0,65m3 (Có tài liệu chứng minh công suất thiết bị; tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực )
1
3
Xà lan chở máy đào tải trọng từ 200 tấn – 250 tấn (Có tài liệu chứng minh công thiết bị; tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê; trường hợp đi thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng thuê thiết bị, giấy chứng nhận phương tiện thủy nội địa, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực).
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nạo vét kênh mương bằng máy đào gầu dây 0,4m3, chiều cao đổ đất ≤3m, bùn đặc, đất sỏi lắng đọng dưới 3 năm
67702
100M3
2
Nạo vét kênh mương bằng máy đào gầu dây 0,65m3, chiều cao đổ đất ≤3m, bùn đặc, đất sỏi lắng đọng dưới 3 năm
216.7835
100M3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VIỆT THÀNH PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 59 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.53 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 28,245,265,622 VND, in which the total winning value is: 26,738,349,258 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second