Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 01XL: construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 17:22 25/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the cultural communal house of Ma Lieu village and the cultural house of Nguyen Xuan village; Category: Repair of communal houses, electrical systems, fence gates, concrete yards of cultural communal houses in Nguyen Xuan village
Bidding package name
Package number 01XL: construction and installation
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget capital in 2024 implements the national target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
82/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/10/2024 16:36
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ SƠN NGUYÊN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:18 25/10/2024
to
09:00 01/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và thương mại Tiến Nhật Anh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Huyện Sơn Hòa
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thủy Lợi Phan Minh Thư Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Huyện Sơn Hòa
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng PV; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Thọ Lâm, phường Hòa Hiệp Nam, thị xã Đông Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Nhiệt Đới E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 735 Hùng Vương, thành phố Tuy Hoà, tỉnh Phú Yên.
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng PV; E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Thọ Lâm, phường Hòa Hiệp Nam, thị xã Đông Hòa, tỉnh Phú Yên
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Nhiệt Đới Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 735 Hùng Vương, thành phố Tuy Hoà, tỉnh Phú Yên.

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
152.377
m2
2
NHÀ VỆ SINH
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
39.37
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
6.44
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
1.4
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
39.37
m2
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
6.44
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
14.4
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
31.41
m2
10
Lắp dựng cửa, khung nhôm
1.4
m2
11
Lắp đặt lưới B40 3 mặt
82.75
m
12
Trát chân lưới B40 VXM M75
8.275
m2
13
NHÀ RÔNG BUÔN MA LIÊU
14
CỔNG NHÀ RÔNG
15
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.191
100m2
16
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
140.354
m2
17
Tháo dỡ ván sàn
35.4
m2
18
Tháo dỡ trần la phong
32.88
m2
19
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công (Tận dụng lại khung cửa, tháo dỡ cánh cửa và thay mới)
4
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột - Ngoài nhà
68.762
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần - Ngoài nhà
46.982
m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
46.982
m2
23
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
68.762
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
120.916
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
115.744
m2
26
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
294.176
m2
27
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.528
100m2
28
Thi công trần bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.347
100m2
29
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương. Tấm PVC 60x60cm
27.3
m2
30
Lát gạch bậc cầu thang
12.59
m2
31
Thi công mặt sàn gỗ ván dày 2,5cm
35.4
m2
32
Gia công và đóng diềm mái bằng gỗ - Dày 2cm
3.15
m2
33
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
4
1m2
34
Lắp đặt quạt trần
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt CP-63A
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt đèn ống 1,2m - 1 bóng
7
bộ
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 25mm
80
m
38
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
3
cái
39
Lắp đặt cầu chì
5
cái
40
Lắp đặt dây đơn, t/diện dây 1x1.5mm2
150
m
41
Lắp đặt dây đơn, t/diện dây 1x4mm2
100
m
42
Lắp đặt dây đơn, t/diện dây 1x6mm2
130
m
43
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
9
cái
44
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu trì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
7
hộp
45
Lắp đặt tủ điện 30x20x15cm
1
hộp
46
Gia công, đóng cọc tiếp địa
1
cọc
47
Lắp đặt dây đơn, t/diện dây 1x4mm2
34
m
48
Lắp đặt dây đơn, t/diện dây 16mm2
5
m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 21mm
0.05
100m
50
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 21mm
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 01XL: construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 01XL: construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second