Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 01XL: construction and installation

Find: 16:03 04/03/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Investment in construction of Phu Thu Primary School, 06 classrooms for Phuoc Thinh village school
Bidding package name
Package number 01XL: construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Investment in construction of Phu Thu Primary School, item 06 classrooms of Phuoc Thinh village school
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Domestic aid capital and other legal revenue sources of the commune (According to Decision No. 111/QD-UBND dated January 27, 2026 on project investment policy: Investment in construction of Phu Thu Primary School, item 06 classrooms of Phuoc Thinh village school)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tây Hòa, Province Đắk Lắk
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
34
Approval date
04/03/2026 16:00
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Tây Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:01 04/03/2026
to
09:00 16/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 16/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HT TECHNOLOGY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Mỹ Lệ Tây, xã Tây Hòa, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
2 NHAT MINH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Hẻm 551, đường Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Bình Kiến, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
3 PHU YEN DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 194 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 NHAT MINH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Hẻm 551, đường Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Bình Kiến, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
5 PHU YEN DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT-STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 194 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Tuy Hòa, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
6 NHAT MINH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Hẻm 551, đường Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Bình Kiến, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 (máy); Kèm tài liệu là: Giấy đăng ký xe máy, Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực sau thời điểm đóng thầu gói thầu này (được chứng thực).
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg (máy). Kèm tài liệu là: hóa đơn tài chính, hợp đồng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác
1
3
Xe ôtô tự đổ có khối lượng hàng CC theo TK/CP TGGT ≥ 5 tấn (xe); Kèm tài liệu là: Giấy đăng ký xe ô tô, Giấy Chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực sau thời điểm đóng thầu gói thầu này (được chứng thực).
1
4
Máy hàn công suất: 23 kW (máy)
1
5
Máy tời điện hoặc máy vận thăng có tải trọng ≥ 200kg (máy). Kèm tài liệu là: hóa đơn tài chính, hợp đồng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông (cái). Kèm tài liệu là: hóa đơn tài chính, hợp đồng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác
2
7
Máy đầm dùi đầm bê tông (cái). Kèm tài liệu là: hóa đơn tài chính, hợp đồng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác
3
8
Máy đầm bàn đầm bê tông (cái). Kèm tài liệu là: hóa đơn tài chính, hợp đồng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác
2
9
Máy cắt gạch đá (cái). Kèm tài liệu là: hóa đơn tài chính, hợp đồng hoặc các tài liệu phù hợp khác
3
10
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay (cái)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cút nhựa đk 90mm thoát nước mái
6
cái
2
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác D100
6
cái
3
Lắp ống tôn có hàn mặt bích ống thoát nước mái
6
cái
4
SXLD cửa lên mái bằng tole
2
cái
5
SXLD bậc thang sắt lên mái
25
cái
6
Đắp biểu tượng sảnh chính
1
cái
7
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN ĐIỆN
8
Lắp đặt đèn ống 1,2m - 1 bóng
54
bộ
9
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
25
bộ
10
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
38
cái
11
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
24
cái
12
Lắp đặt cầu chì 5A
48
cái
13
Lắp đặt quạt trần
12
cái
14
Lắp đặt tủ điện 300x400 vào tường gạch
2
tủ
15
Lắp đặt aptomat 1P-40A
2
cái
16
Lắp đặt aptomat 1P-75A
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat kích thước 50x100mm
48
hộp
18
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây kích thước 120x120mm
28
hộp
19
Lắp đặt dây đơn, tiết diện 1x16mm2
108
m
20
Lắp đặt dây đơn, tiết diện 1x6mm2
150
m
21
Lắp đặt dây đơn, tiết diện 1x2,5mm2
228
m
22
Lắp đặt dây đơn, tiết diện 1x1,5mm2
1090
m
23
Lắp chìm ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn đk16mm
581
m
24
Lắp chìm ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn đk20mm
94
m
25
Lắp đặt xà thép loại 2 sứ
1
bộ
26
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN NƯỚC
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát đk 34mm
0.115
100m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát đk 27mm
0.703
100m
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát đk 21mm
0.312
100m
30
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát đk 34mm
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát đk 27mm
23
cái
32
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát đk 21mm
36
cái
33
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát đk 34mm
3
cái
34
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát đk 27mm
26
cái
35
Lắp đặt chữ thập đk 34mm
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt khâu rút đk 34/27mm
6
cái
37
Lắp đặt khâu rút đk 27/21mm
32
cái
38
Lắp đặt co răng trong nhựa đk 21mm
32
cái
39
Lắp đặt van nhựa đk 34mm
2
cái
40
Lắp đặt van nhựa đk 27mm
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt van nhựa đk 21mm
6
cái
42
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
8
bộ
43
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox dung tích 2m3
1
bể
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát đk 114mm
0.256
100m
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát đk 90mm
0.128
100m
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát đk 60mm
0.55
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát đk 34mm
0.096
100m
48
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát đk 60mm
18
cái
49
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát đk 34mm
1
cái
50
Lắp đặt chữ Y đk 114mm
6
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 01XL: construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 01XL: construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second