Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 02: Construction work

Find: 17:01 02/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the road from Chau Thanh village to Can Khe commune, Trieu Thanh commune, Trieu Son district
Bidding package name
Package number 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget is 1,518 million VND according to Resolution No. 368/NQ-HDND dated March 24, 2023 of the Provincial People's Council, the rest is taken care of by the commune budget and other legal sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 09/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
101/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Triệu Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:58 02/06/2023
to
16:00 09/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 09/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Tây Thành Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Triệu Sơn Unit for designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Đại Phúc Lâm E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào công suất ≥ 0,8 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
5
Máy lu ≥ 10 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi ≥ 110CV Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 7 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng Mục: Nền đường
2
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
4.541
100m3
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.5046
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, đào cấp bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
8.5319
100m3
5
Đào nền đường, đào cấp bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
44.9045
1m3
6
Đào khuôn, đào rãnh bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
8.9663
100m3
7
Đào khuôn, đào rãnh bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
47.191
1m3
8
Vét bùn + hữu cơ
1.4175
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1.4175
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
9.4382
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
3.2794
100m3
12
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
14.1351
100m3
13
Hạng Mục : Mặt đường
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
4.4218
100m3
15
Ni lông tái sinh
29.4789
100m2
16
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
530.62
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.9296
100m2
18
Cắt khe ngang mặt đường bê tông
84.2254
10m
19
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
5.3598
100m
20
Hạng Mục : Rãnh thoát nước
21
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.42
1m3
22
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.0798
100m3
23
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0154
100m3
24
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.84
m3
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.56
m3
26
Nilon cách li
0.056
100m2
27
Ván khuôn móng, tường rãnh
0.2268
100m2
28
Hạng mục : Tấm đan rãnh
29
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.81
m3
30
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0931
100m2
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0661
tấn
32
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.0462
tấn
33
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
7
1cấu kiện
34
Hạng mục: Vuốt nối đầu tuyến, cuối tuyến
35
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III
5
1m3
36
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.95
100m3
37
Ni lông tái sinh
5
100m2
38
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
100
m3
39
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.8
100m2
40
Cắt khe ngang mặt đường 5md/khe
10
10m
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1
100m3
42
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
1
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second