Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 02: Construction work

Find: 09:50 08/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Concreting of infield roads in the planned production area of ​​OCOP sticky rice and areca nut products in Vinh Thinh commune, Vinh Loc district
Bidding package name
Package number 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget development investment capital for the period 2021-2025 to implement the National Target Program to build new rural areas in Thanh Hoa province, counterpart capital from commune budget and other legally mobilized capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 18/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 175/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/11/2023 09:06
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vĩnh Thịnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:24 08/11/2023
to
15:30 18/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 18/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
51.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Tây Thành. Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng hạ tầng 668. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng PACICO E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng hạ tầng 668. E-HSDT assessment consulting
5 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng PACICO Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy xúc thể tích gàu gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô có tải trọng ≥ 9T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị Máy lu tự hành - trọng lượng ≥ 16T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 L Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 L Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tuyến 1
2
Đào nền đường, lề đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3- Cấp đất III
2.4734
100m3
3
Bóc hữu cơ, bằng máy
4.5749
100m3
4
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2107
100m3
5
Đắp lề đường, hữu cơ máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
13.3622
100m3
6
San đầm mặt đường hiện trạng bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
6.6191
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi
457.49
m3
8
Mua đất để đắp K95
28.809
m3
9
Mua đất để đắp K90
1548.0991
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất đắp đến chân công trình
1548.099
m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
3.6705
100m3
12
Nilon tái sinh
25.999
100m2
13
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
3.1148
100m2
14
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
461.3
m3
15
Cắt khe co, giãn mặt đường
5.49
100m
16
Đào thanh lý cống tròn
12.72
m3
17
Xúc phế thải
0.1272
100m3
18
Vận chuyển phế thải
12.72
m3
19
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
12.72
m3
20
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.036
100m3
21
Đắp đất hoàn trả, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.6787
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
1.3573
100m3
23
Đá dăm lót
11.56
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.7637
100m2
25
Bê tông bản đáy, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
46.79
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ tường cánh + tường chắn
1.5192
100m2
27
Bê tông thân tường chắn, thân cống, hố thu, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
28.32
m3
28
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.5248
100m2
29
Bê tông mũ mố, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.44
m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.446
tấn
31
Bê tông tấm bản, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.09
m3
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm bản
0.3536
100m2
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4823
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.143
tấn
35
Lắp đặt tấm bản
34
1cấu kiện
36
Bê tông phủ bản bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.4
m3
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0122
tấn
38
Đào khơi thông dòng chảy
11.95
1m3
39
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại
990.961
m3
40
Vận chuyển cát xây
301.052
m3
41
Tuyến 3
42
Đào nền đường, đào lề bằng máy đào 0,8m3- Cấp đất III
0.3917
100m3
43
Bóc hữu cơ, bằng máy
1.4866
100m3
44
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.645
100m3
45
Đắp lề đường, hữu cơ máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
4.0392
100m3
46
San đầm mặt đường hiện trạng bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.8599
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi
403.92
m3
48
Mua đất để đắp K95
88.1909
m3
49
Mua đất để đắp K90
498.4475
m3
50
Vận chuyển đất đắp đến chân công trình
586.638
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second