Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 02: Construction work

Find: 08:20 27/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating village roads with 6 sections from Mr. Quang's house to Vinh Thinh Commune Agricultural Cooperative
Bidding package name
Package number 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
79/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/07/2024 16:09
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vĩnh Thịnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:18 27/07/2024
to
08:00 05/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG SON BUILDING CORPORATION Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 19 ngõ 10 đường Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - Phường Quảng Thịnh - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 HA THANH APPRAISAL AND INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Phòng 208 nhà B số 169 Nguyễn Ngọc Vũ, Phường Trung Hoà, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Phường Trung Hoà - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 THIEN BINH INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 28 đường Lê Ngọc Hân - Phường Ngọc Trạo - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 THIEN BINH INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting số 28 đường Lê Ngọc Hân - Phường Ngọc Trạo - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >= 0,4 m3; Đặc điểm : hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy lu rung >= 25T Đặc điểm: hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép >= 7T; Đặc điểm: hoạt động tốt
2
4
Máy ủi >= 80CV Đặc điểm : hoạt động tốt
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ >= 7 tấn Đặc điểm: hoạt động tốt (Có đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa >= 110CV Đặc điểm : hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250l; Đặc điểm : hoạt động tốt
2
8
Máy đầm cóc; Đặc điểm : hoạt động tốt
2
9
Máy đầm bàn bê tông; Đặc điểm : hoạt động tốt
2
10
Máy đầm dùi bê tông: Đặc điểm : hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XỬ LÝ NỀN SÌNH LÚN
2
Đào xử lý nền đường bị hỏng bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II (đất và bê tông đường)
0.9947
100m3
3
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.5305
100m3
4
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.4642
100m3
5
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
6
Đào nền + khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
5.3203
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
5.3203
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
5.3203
100m3/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất II
5.3203
100m3/1km
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
3.0223
100m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.6445
100m3
12
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
29.3023
100m2
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
29.3023
100m2
14
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
5.9818
100tấn
15
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 2km, ô tô tự đổ 7T
5.9818
100tấn
16
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 0,5km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 7T
5.9818
100tấn
17
ĐÀO ĐẮP RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
18
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
4.3355
100m3
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.6539
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1.6816
100m3
21
CỐNG TRÒN THOÁT NƯỚC
22
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m - Đường kính ≤600mm
241
1 đoạn ống
23
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính ≤600mm
723
cái
24
Đắp vữa mối nối cống, vữa XM M100, PCB40
45.4044
m2
25
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
24.9724
10 tấn/1km
26
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1,5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
24.9724
10 tấn/1km
27
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su - Đường kính 400mm
240
mối nối
28
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95. Đầm nền móng trước khi lắp đế cống, tính đắp dày 20cm
1.3046
100m3
29
HỐ THU
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng hố thu
5.07
m3
31
Bê tông móng hố thu, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.6
m3
32
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
0.2268
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5152
tấn
34
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
11.78
m3
35
Trát tường dày 1cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
107.07
m2
36
Bê tông xà mũ rãnh, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.26
m3
37
Ván khuôn xà mũ
0.4166
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà mũ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.092
tấn
39
Lắp đặt song chắn rác 250kN
28
cái
40
Vận chuyển tấm chắn rác
1
chuyến
41
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.2432
100m3
42
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.6216
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second