Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 02: Construction work

Find: 09:28 05/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and overcome landslides at Group 2, Nong Tien Ward, Tuyen Quang City
Bidding package name
Package number 02: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
KHLCNT: Repair and overcome landslides at Group 2, Nong Tien Ward, Tuyen Quang City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the city's land use levy and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500240068_2506050915
Approval date
05/06/2025 09:23
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực thành phố Tuyên Quang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:26 05/06/2025
to
08:00 11/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư giao thông Đường Lâm Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SN32, Ngõ 212 đường Tôn Đức Thắng, Tổ 9 - Phường Hưng Thành - Thành Phố Tuyên Quang - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch và Giám định xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 429, đường 17/8 - Phường Phan Thiết - Thành Phố Tuyên Quang - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ PHAN THIẾT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 342, đường Quang Trung, tổ 7 - Phường Phan Thiết - Thành Phố Tuyên Quang - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ PHAN THIẾT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 342, đường Quang Trung, tổ 7 - Phường Phan Thiết - Thành Phố Tuyên Quang - Tỉnh Tuyên Quang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≤ 6 Tấn. (Máy móc, thiết bị phải có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
2
Máy đào, kích thước gầu ≤ 1,25m3. (Máy móc, thiết bị phải có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy lu tĩnh bánh thép. (Máy móc, thiết bị phải có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy ủi. (Máy móc, thiết bị phải có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
5
Máy cẩu tự hành hoặc Cần trục ô tô. (Máy móc, thiết bị phải có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông. (Máy móc, thiết bị phải có tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của Nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phát rừng loại I bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: ≤2 cây
26.1
100m2
2
Chặt cây ở sườn đồi dốc, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
40
cây
3
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
40
gốc
4
Đào bụi tre, đường kính bụi tre >80cm bằng thủ công
5
bụi
5
Đào xúc đất phong hóa bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III (Thông tư 09/2024/TT-BXD)
2.4867
100m3
6
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II (90%KL)
38.8472
100m3
7
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II (80%KL)
431.635
1m3
8
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
24.87
100m3
9
Phá đá mặt bằng bằng máy đào 1,6m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Cấp đá III
0.7985
100m3
10
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
11.8925
100m3
11
Đắp nền đường công vụ bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9 (tận dụng đất đào để đắp)
4.6875
100m3
12
Đắp vây ngăn nước + mang cống dẫn dòng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85 (tận dụng đất đào để đắp)
4.906
100m3
13
Rải bạt chống thấm
0.3864
100m2
14
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.5082
100m3
15
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
11.66
m3
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
0.8111
tấn
17
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
1.5202
100m2
18
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
22
1 cấu kiện
19
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
22
1 cấu kiện
20
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
2.915
10 tấn/1km
21
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤1000mm
140
1 đoạn ống
22
Tháo dỡ ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu
140
1 đoạn ống
23
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Vận chuyển đến nơi quy định sau thi công
5
lượt
24
Bơm nước hố móng bằng máy bơm nước 8CV
35
ca
25
Đào phá vây ngăn nước + mang cống bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
4.906
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
4.906
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất 1,15km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
4.906
100m3/1km
28
Đào phá đường công vụ bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
4.6875
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
43.3283
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất 1,15km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
43.3283
100m3/1km
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
13.9182
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất 1,15km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
13.9182
100m3/1km
33
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.7985
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đá bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
0.7985
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đá 1,15km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤5km bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T
0.7985
100m3/1km
36
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
62.1525
100m3
37
San đá bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
0.7985
100m3
38
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
234.14
m3
39
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày >45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
86.96
m3
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6021
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0378
tấn
42
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.7844
100m2
43
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, (hao phí bỏ vận thăng lồng + cần trục tháp)
2.3997
100m2
44
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
27
m2
45
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1x1m trên cạn (KL thép tính riêng)
82
1 rọ
46
Thép D<=10
4608.4
kg
47
Thả đá hộc tự do vào thân kè
260.41
m3
48
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
105.74
m3
49
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.4594
tấn
50
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
12.7343
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 02: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 02: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second