Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 03: Construction

Find: 17:04 24/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Hung Vuong Primary School; Category: Repair of classroom buildings in areas A and B, multi-purpose buildings and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Package number 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Echo book district and the source capital valid other
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 31/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
160/QĐ-THHV
Approval date
23/10/2024 14:22
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Hùng Vương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:02 24/10/2024
to
16:30 31/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 31/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 a dong investment and construction consulting joint stock company Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 5B/492 Thiên Lôi - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 12/27 Hồ Sen - Phường Trại Cau - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 12/27 Hồ Sen - Phường Trại Cau - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7Kw
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62Kw
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.469
100m2
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0675
tấn
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2987
tấn
4
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng cần cẩu, bê tông cột, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.5797
m3
5
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.3629
100m2
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2223
tấn
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
3.1308
m3
8
Xây gạch không nung , xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
10.0619
m3
9
Xây gạch không nung, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
8.2651
m3
10
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
291.403
m2
11
Trát trụ, cột tường rào chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
35.035
m2
12
Trát giằng tường vữa XM mác 75
28.0949
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường rào không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
354.5329
m2
14
Mũi giáo đúc bằng gang ( bao gồm vật tư và nhân công lắp đặt)
352
cái
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
0.065
100m3
16
Nilon chống mất nước
0.4336
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
8.672
m3
18
Hạng mục: Sửa chữa khu nhà A
19
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
12.945
m2
20
Vệ sinh mảng tường bị hỏng
10
m2
21
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
10
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
10
m2
23
Tháo dỡ và thay lại khóa cửa đi
8
bộ
24
Cửa đi nhôm hệ 55 xingfa hoặc tương đương, kính trắng dày 6.38 ly (bao gồm nhân công lắp dựng và phụ kiện)
11.13
m2
25
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ 55 xingfa hoặc tương đương, kính trắng dày 6.38 ly (bao gồm nhân công lắp dựng và phụ kiện)
1.815
m2
26
Hạng mục: Sửa chữa khu nhà B
27
Di chuyển các thiết bị phòng phục vụ thi công
20
công
28
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
102.936
m2
29
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
357.88
m
30
Cắt tường bằng máy
363.88
m
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu tường xây gạch
4.8556
m3
32
Cạo, vệ sinh hoa sắt cửa sổ
271.722
m2
33
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
155.6544
m2
34
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
10.8416
m2
35
Phá lớp vữa trát bạo cửa
2.895
m2
36
Cạo, vệ sinh tường trong nhà
2742.6547
m2
37
Cạo, vệ sinh dầm trong nhà
699.222
m2
38
Cạo, vệ sinh trần trong nhà
1756.4381
m2
39
Cạo, vệ sinh bạo cửa
492.5245
m2
40
Cạo, vệ sinh tường ngoài nhà
1396.9089
m2
41
Cạo, vệ sinh cột ngoài nhà
281.1863
m2
42
Cạo, vệ sinh dầm ngoài nhà
301.1841
m2
43
Cạo, vệ sinh trần ngoài nhà
1201.6244
m2
44
Phá dỡ nền hiện trạng
3181.9228
m2
45
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp paget chân tường trong nhà hiện trạng
116.3157
m2
46
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp paget chân tường ngoài nhà hiện trạng
52.0824
m2
47
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
234.0337
m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 6km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
234.0337
m3
49
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô
0.0548
100m2
50
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép lanh tô
0.043
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second