Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 03: Construction

Find: 22:38 28/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the 4-storey office building of Hong Bang District Political Center
Bidding package name
Package number 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
County budget and other eligible sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 04/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
67/QĐ-TTCT
Approval date
25/10/2024 22:34
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Chính trị quận Hồng Bàng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:36 28/10/2024
to
16:30 04/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 04/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 ROYAL TRADING AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 34/143 Nguyễn Văn Hới, Phường Thành Tô, Quận Hải An, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 268 MEASUREMENTS MAP AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thôn 7 (tại nhà ông Trần Văn Thắng) - Xã Thuỷ Triều - Huyện Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7Kw
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền gạch hành lang hội trường nhỏ
36.75
m2
2
Đục tẩy lớp vữa lót nền hành lang hội trường nhỏ
36.75
m2
3
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.4333
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
1.9964
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 9km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
1.9964
m3
6
Láng nền sàn tạo phẳng sau đục tẩy, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
36.75
m2
7
Chống thấm sàn hành lang bằng bitum khò nhiệt
43.825
m2
8
Lát nền, sàn hành lang hội trường nhỏ bằng gạch ceramic 800x800mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
36.75
m2
9
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
794.877
m2
10
Đục tẩy vữa láng sê nô mái hiện trạng
311.395
m2
11
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
8.8903
m3
12
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển tôn mái
10
công
13
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
8.8903
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 9km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
8.8903
m3
15
Vận chuyển VL khác đổ đi bằng ô tô 5 tấn (tôn mái)
5
chuyến
16
Láng trát sê nô tạo phẳng sau đục tẩy vữa láng sê nô và trước khi trải chống thấm, chiều dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
311.395
m2
17
Chống thấm bằng bitum khò nhiệt
311.395
m2
18
Láng sê nô có đánh màu tạo dốc, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
265.585
m2
19
Trát thành sê nô bảo vệ lớp chống thấm, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
45.81
m2
20
Lợp mái tôn 3 lớp có xốp chống nóng
7.9488
100m2
21
Tôn úp nóc, ốp bờ tường
123.86
md
22
Tháo dỡ tay vịn sắt cầu thang
0.2418
Tấn
23
Bốc xếp vận chuyển tay vịn lan can sắt
2
công
24
Phá dỡ đá lát tay vịn, đá lát bậc thang
93.165
m2
25
Vận chuyển VL khác đổ đi bằng ô tô 5 tấn ( tôn mái)
1
chuyến
26
Lát đá granit tay vịn, bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
88.875
m2
27
Sản xuất cánh cửa gỗ nhóm 2
15.5108
m2
28
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
15.5105
m2 cấu kiện
29
Clemon, Khóa cửa đi
6
cái
30
Khóa cửa đi
1
cái
31
Thi công vách ốp tường hai bên hội trường lớn bằng nhựa nano vân gỗ dày 1cm
24
m2
32
Lioa
1
bộ
33
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn trong phòng tầng 3 để mở rộng phòng
117.769
m2
34
Dọn dẹp vườn cây phía sau nhà, phế liệu, rác thải bằng máy xúc 0,4m3
2
ca

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second