Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 03: Construction and installation works

Find: 17:19 01/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Roads from Mr. Truong's house to the house of Mr. Ly Duc Cuong hamlet, Nam Cuong commune
Bidding package name
Package number 03: Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select the contractor of the project: Road from Mr. Truong's house to Mr. Ly Duc Cuong village, Nam Cuong commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget capital supports superior commune budget, and other legal support capital.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 10/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500068587_2503011708
Approval date
01/03/2025 17:14
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NAM CƯỜNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:17 01/03/2025
to
07:30 10/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 10/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng Thái Huy Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô 51 khu tái định cư, tổ 25, Phường Trần Lãm, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình.
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây lắp Đức Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 55 ngõ 560 đường Nguyễn Tông Quai phường Trần Lãm thành phố Thái Bình.
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Diệu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố số 9, phường Hoàng Diệu, thành phố Thái Bình;
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây lắp Đức Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 55 ngõ 560 đường Nguyễn Tông Quai phường Trần Lãm thành phố Thái Bình.
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Diệu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố số 9, phường Hoàng Diệu, thành phố Thái Bình;
6 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Tiền Hải Technical design appraisal consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Tiền Hải, Tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8,5 tấn
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền, mặt đường và các hạng mục phụ trợ
2
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
30
cây
3
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
30
gốc cây
4
Vận chuyển cây đổ đi
5
ca
5
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết, đất cấp I
5.48
6
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết, phạm vi 30m, đất cấp I
0.49
100m³
7
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp I
0.55
100m³
8
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km, đất cấp I
0.55
100m³/km
9
Sửa nền đường
31.65
10
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
2.85
100m³
11
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.8
100m³
12
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp III
0.003
100m³
13
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km, đất cấp III
0.003
100m³/km
14
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
3.55
100m³
15
Đục nhám nền bê tông cũ
93.8
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥0,95, lớp trên
2.47
100m³
17
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
18.11
100m²
18
Bê tông mặt đường dày ≤25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
253.5
19
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, mặt đường bê tông
1.16
100m²
20
Cắt khe co giãn mặt đường
33.28
10m
21
Đánh bóng mặt đường
1810.73
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
265.2
23
Vệ sinh mặt tường trước xây cơi
265.2
24
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
265.2
25
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
61.04
26
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
807.84
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 89mm
0.05
100m
28
Cắt bê tông đường cũ để đào làm cống qua đường
2
10m
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
6
30
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m, đất cấp III
6.24
31
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, đất cấp III
0.56
100m³
32
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp III
0.68
100m³
33
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km, đất cấp III
0.68
100m³/km
34
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá Dmax ≤4
3.98
35
Bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
9.52
36
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn móng băng, bệ máy
0.11
100m²
37
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông ống cống đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
2.95
38
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy đúc sẵn, đường kính ≤10mm
0.28
tấn
39
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.98
100m²
40
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính ≤1000mm
28
1 đoạn ống
41
Quét 2 lớp nhựa bitum và dán 2 lớp giấy dầu
2.95
42
Bốc xếp lên cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng P ≤500kg
28
cấu kiện
43
Bốc xếp xuống cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng P ≤500kg
28
cấu kiện
44
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông, trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.74
10 tấn/km
45
Thuê đất làm bãi đúc
300
m2
46
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, lớp trên
0.42
100m³
47
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết, phạm vi 30m, đất cấp III
0.42
100m³
48
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp III
0.42
100m³
49
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km, đất cấp III
0.42
100m³/km
50
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 03: Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 03: Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second