Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 03: Construction work

Find: 18:28 05/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and dredging in-field irrigation canals in Tay Hung commune
Bidding package name
Package number 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional budget targets target 2024 and NSH
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
149/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/12/2024 18:25
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tây Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:27 05/12/2024
to
09:00 14/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 79 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 95 Khu tái định cư Thôn Tân Nam, Xã Mỹ Đức, Huyện An Lão, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HAI PHONG SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Xuân La (nhà ông Vũ Văn Tú), Xã Thanh Sơn, Huyện Kiến Thuỵ, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5 m3
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) ≥ 50 kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. BỜ KÊNH Ô 5, Ô 6 LÔ 5, THÔN HỢP HƯNG
2
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng thi công
7.812
100m2
3
Đào vét bùn, hữu cơ
6.5186
100m3
4
Đào, nạo vét lòng mương bằng máy đào
4.9017
100m3
5
Đắp bờ bằng máy đào có dung tích gầu 0,8m3, 1 máy đào - độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
10.909
100m3
6
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng <= 1,45 T/m3
57.416
m3
7
Vật liệu đất đắp bờ kênh mua ngoài
658.16
m3
8
Tôn chống lầy (KH 10%)
2260.8
kg
9
Nhân công hỗ trợ lắp ghép tấm chống lầy
3
công
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
6.5186
100m3
11
II. BỜ KÊNH Ô 6, Ô 7 LÔ 5, THÔN HỢP HƯNG
12
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng thi công
8.3528
100m2
13
Đào vét bùn, hữu cơ
7.1053
100m3
14
Đào, nạo vét lòng mương bằng máy đào
4.8607
100m3
15
Đắp bờ bằng máy đào có dung tích gầu 0,8m3, 1 máy đào - độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
11.4722
100m3
16
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng <= 1,45 T/m3, đất tận dụng
60.38
m3
17
Vật liệu đất đắp bờ kênh mua ngoài
721.53
m3
18
Tôn chống lầy (KH 10%)
2260.8
kg
19
Nhân công hỗ trợ lắp ghép tấm chống lầy
3
công
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ , đất cấp I
7.1053
100m3
21
III. BỜ KÊNH Ô 7, Ô 8 LÔ 5 THÔN HỢP HƯNG
22
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng thi công
8.929
100m2
23
Đào vét bùn, hữu cơ
7.993
100m3
24
Đào, nạo vét lòng mương bằng máy đào
7.3293
100m3
25
Đắp bờ bao bằng máy đào có dung tích gầu 0,8m3, 1 máy đào - độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
8.2128
100m3
26
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng <= 1,45 T/m3
43.2255
m3
27
Vật liệu đất đắp bờ kênh mua ngoài
131.58
m3
28
Tôn chống lầy (KH 10%)
2260.8
kg
29
Nhân công hỗ trợ lắp ghép tấm chống lầy
4
công
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ , đất cấp I
7.993
100m3
31
IV. BỜ KÊNH Ô 8, Ô 9 LÔ 5 THÔN HỢP HƯNG
32
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng thi công
9.7353
100m2
33
Đào vét bùn, hữu cơ
6.4086
100m3
34
Đào, nạo vét lòng mương bằng máy đào
6.8033
100m3
35
Đắp bờ bao khu vực ĐBSCL bằng máy đào có dung tích gầu 0,8m3, 1 máy đào - độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
6.5008
100m3
36
Đắp bờ kênh mương bằng thủ công, dung trọng <= 1,45 T/m3
34.2145
m3
37
Vật liệu đất đắp bờ kênh mua ngoài
3.96
m3
38
Tôn chống lầy (KH 10%)
2260.8
kg
39
Nhân công hỗ trợ lắp ghép tấm chống lầy
4
công
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ , đất cấp I
6.4086
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second